Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Londrina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Londrina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Londrina with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,8994,909
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,7815,456
AlgiersAlgeria 8,7855,459
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,1105,661
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 1,428887
AzulArgentina 1,7011,057
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,4488,357
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4198,339
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,7419,160
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,7719,179
AmberleyAustralia 13,7908,569
AgdamAzerbaijan 12,3007,643
AstaraAzerbaijan 12,4397,730
AimoresBrazil 1,133704
AlagoinhasBrazil 1,8181,130
AltamiraBrazil 2,2471,396
Alto TapajosBrazil 1,9081,186
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 703437
ApodiBrazil 2,4381,515
AracajuBrazil 2,0411,268
AracuaiBrazil 1,196743
AragarcasBrazil 839522
AraxaBrazil 611380
Arco VerdeBrazil 2,2421,393
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,6816,637
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,6546,621
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,1637,558
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,8284,865
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,7897,326
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,9945,589
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,9715,575
AbecheChad 8,8555,503
AntofagastaChile 1,9641,220
AricaChile 2,0651,283
AltaiChina 15,5229,646
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,9262,440
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,9452,452
AraucaColombia 3,9972,484
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,2403,256
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,1333,190
AzuaDominican Republic 5,1213,182
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,5466,553
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,7076,654
AswanEgypt 10,4776,510
AsyutEgypt 10,4506,494
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,8793,653
AsmaraEritrea 10,6856,640
AssabEritrea 10,9706,817
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,4016,463
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,5195,915
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,3605,816
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,3617,060
AccraGhana 6,4043,980
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,6756,634
AthensGreece 10,3636,440
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,3526,433
AasiaatGreenland 10,2416,364
AmmassalikGreenland 9,9636,191
AputiteqGreenland 10,2566,373
AkureyriIceland 10,2956,397
AgraIndia 14,9269,275
AhmedabadIndia 14,3138,894
AkolaIndia 14,6989,133
AllahabadIndia 15,2679,487
AmritsarIndia 14,6699,115
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,00310,566
AbadanIran 12,1537,552
ArakIran 12,4017,706
AlbengaItaly 9,6205,978
AlgheroItaly 9,3995,841
AmendolaItaly 9,9676,193
AnconaItaly 9,9436,178
ArezzoItaly 9,8226,103
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,0333,749
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,0953,787
AbashiriJapan 17,32210,764
AburatsuJapan 19,06911,850
AikawaJapan 18,15711,283
AjiroJapan 18,38111,422
AkitaJapan 17,91211,131
AkuneJapan 19,04411,834
AomoriJapan 17,77811,047
AsahikawaJapan 17,43310,833
AsosanJapan 18,93611,767
AmmanJordan 11,1076,902
AlmatyKazakhstan 14,8129,204
AinaziLatvia 11,3837,074
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,2496,369
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,4796,512
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,0276,231
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,5076,529
AtarMauritania 6,3943,973
AgalegaMauritius 11,3187,033
AcapulcoMexico 6,9104,294
AayanbulagMongolia 16,23710,090
AltaiMongolia 16,14210,031
ArvaikheerMongolia 16,56510,294
AgadirMorocco 7,4474,627
AmsterdamNetherlands 10,0136,222
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,3487,052
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,5007,146
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,6157,218
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,7417,296
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,3497,053
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,3627,061
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,7537,303
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,7667,311
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,7677,312
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,7677,312
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,7677,312
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,7677,312
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,3953,352
AgadezNiger 7,8374,870
AsuncionParaguay 686426
ArequipaPeru 2,2681,410
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 19,08311,858
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,8754,894
AradRomania 10,6156,596
AjanRussia 16,26110,105
AldanRussia 16,0889,997
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 12,6587,866
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,3548,920
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 16,74610,406
AnadyrRussia 14,2438,851
ArkhangelskRussia 12,4217,719
ArmavirRussia 11,9937,453
AstrakhanRussia 12,5467,796
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,3467,672
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,6125,351
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,6225,358
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,6625,383
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,4275,237
Abu HamedSudan 10,3256,416
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,0996,276
AqiqSudan 10,7396,673
ArbaatSudan 10,6896,642
AromaSudan 10,4366,485
AtbaraSudan 10,3056,404
Abu KamalSyria 11,6317,228
AleppoSyria 11,3787,070
AranyaprathetThailand 17,04510,592
AtakpameTogo 6,6424,128
AdanaTurkey 11,2506,991
AfyonTurkey 10,9376,796
AnkaraTurkey 11,1746,944
AntalyaTurkey 10,8696,754
AshgabatTurkmenistan 13,2228,216
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 10,0536,247
AberporthUk 9,5385,927
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,5855,956
Aj-PetriUkraine 11,4457,112
Askanija NovaUkraine 11,5087,151
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,5757,814
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,5577,803
ArtigasUruguay 942585
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,5304,679
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,0205,605
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,6666,628
Abilene, TxUsa 8,0625,010
Ada, MnUsa 9,0745,639
Adrian, MiUsa 8,0154,981
Aiken, ScUsa 7,1654,452
Akron, OhUsa 7,8034,849
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,8545,502
Albany, GaUsa 7,0784,398
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,7114,791
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,6065,348
Albion, NeUsa 8,7175,417
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,7355,428
Aledo, IlUsa 8,2555,129
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,8805,518
Algona, IaUsa 8,5835,334
Alice, TxUsa 7,6054,726
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,5494,691
Alliance, NeUsa 9,0015,593
Alma, MiUsa 8,1535,066
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,2895,151
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,1905,089
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,4135,228
Amherst, MaUsa 7,6094,728
Amite, LaUsa 7,3334,557
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,7377,915
Anderson, InUsa 7,9184,920
Anderson, ScUsa 7,3074,541
Angelica, NyUsa 7,7764,832
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,0154,981
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,5357,168
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,9264,304
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,5074,044
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,3274,553
Ashland, WiUsa 8,7865,460
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,6276,604
Atchison, KsUsa 8,3535,191
Athens, GaUsa 7,2244,489
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,2524,506
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,3974,597
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 15,0629,360
Auburn, NeUsa 8,4395,244
Augusta, GaUsa 7,1034,414
Augusta, MtUsa 9,9126,160
Aurora, IlUsa 8,1965,093
Austin, TxUsa 7,7634,824
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 13,7948,572
AndizanUzbekistan 14,4568,983
AcariguaVenezuela 4,1552,582
AdenYemen 11,1926,955


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -