Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Londrina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Londrina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Londrina with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 14,0438,727
BustAfghanistan 13,6808,501
BatnaAlgeria 8,9305,549
BecharAlgeria 8,0214,984
BejaiaAlgeria 8,9105,537
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,9234,923
BiskraAlgeria 8,8235,483
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,4405,245
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 4,3962,732
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 4,4592,771
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 4,4712,778
Base OrcadasAntarctica 4,1832,599
ByrdAntarctica 7,0374,373
Bahia BlancaArgentina 1,9981,242
BarilocheArgentina 2,7131,686
Buenos AiresArgentina 1,433890
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,8008,575
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,7958,572
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3649,547
BrestBelarus 11,0716,880
BrusselsBelgium 9,8756,137
Belize CityBelize 6,0793,777
BeninBenin 6,6874,156
BohiconBenin 6,7064,167
BermudaBermuda 6,3633,954
BageBrazil 930578
BambuiBrazil 656408
BarbacenaBrazil 799496
BarbalhaBrazil 2,1911,362
BarcelosBrazil 2,7941,736
BarraBrazil 1,6101,000
Barra Do CordaBrazil 2,0871,297
BarreirasBrazil 1,410876
BelémBrazil 2,4561,526
Belo HorizonteBrazil 842523
BelterraBrazil 2,3431,456
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 1,7571,092
Bom JesusBrazil 592368
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 1,391864
BrasiliaBrazil 911566
BrevesBrazil 2,4141,500
BurgasBulgaria 10,8716,755
BurundiBurundi 8,8925,526
BatouriCameroon 7,7444,812
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,2165,105
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,6456,615
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,4906,519
Banff, AbCanada 10,3936,458
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,2845,148
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,4215,233
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,1816,327
Bissett, MbCanada 9,3505,810
Blue River, BcCanada 10,6666,628
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,1375,057
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,4157,093
Brandon, MbCanada 9,4595,878
Broadview, SkCanada 9,6275,982
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,1646,316
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,1326,918
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,0494,380
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,1756,944
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,2456,988
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,1535,066
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,8645,508
Balmaceda PuertoChile 3,1101,933
BeijingChina 17,83111,080
BarranquillaColombia 4,5952,855
Benito SalasColombia 3,9262,440
BogotáColombia 3,9952,483
BrnoCzech Republic 10,4806,512
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,8305,487
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,1695,076
BaniDominican Republic 5,0773,155
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,1053,172
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,0953,166
BahariyaEgypt 10,3216,414
Beni SuefEgypt 10,5516,556
BiarritzFrance 8,9955,590
BordeauxFrance 9,1495,685
BrestFrance 9,2415,742
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,3206,413
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,3216,414
BitamGabon 7,3394,560
BanjulGambia 5,5623,456
BerlinGermany 10,4786,511
BrockenGermany 10,2866,392
BokeGuinea 5,4963,415
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,5103,424
BudapestHungary 10,5336,545
Budapest-LORINCHungary 10,5416,551
BangaloreIndia 14,5089,016
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,3088,891
BhubaneshwarIndia 15,5809,682
BikanerIndia 14,4758,995
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,98610,555
BabolsarIran 12,7217,905
Bandar AbbasIran 12,8237,968
Bandar AnzaliIran 12,4627,744
Bandar LengehIran 12,6547,863
BirjandIran 13,2268,219
BushehrIran 12,3487,673
BaghdadIraq 11,8827,384
BasraIraq 12,1177,529
BelmulletIreland 9,4865,894
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,4725,886
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,0186,225
BergamoItaly 9,8286,107
BolognaItaly 9,8556,124
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,9816,202
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,8636,129
BrindisiItaly 10,0756,261
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,3143,924
BouakeIvory Coast 6,0893,784
BalkhashKazakhstan 14,6009,073
BeirutLebanon 11,1386,921
BenghaziLibya 9,7746,074
BirzaiLithuania 11,3297,040
BitolaMacedonia 10,3466,429
BlantyreMalawi 8,9415,556
BvumbweMalawi 8,9415,556
BintuluMalaysia 17,20110,689
BamakoMali 6,1713,835
Bko-SMali 6,1693,834
BougounMali 6,1273,808
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,8844,278
BaitagMongolia 15,8309,837
BaruuhturuunMongolia 15,8399,842
BaruunkharaaMongolia 16,54610,282
Baruun-UrtMongolia 17,07610,611
BayandelgerMongolia 17,12210,640
BayankhongorMongolia 16,44510,219
Bayan-OvooMongolia 16,92510,517
BulganMongolia 16,42510,207
BhamawMyanmar 16,80410,442
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,2446,987
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,3857,075
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,2546,993
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,4377,107
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,4647,124
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,2963,291
BilmaNiger 8,3805,208
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,3984,598
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 11,9497,425
BergenNorway 10,6136,595
Bergen - FloridaNorway 10,6126,595
BjornoyaNorway 11,9457,423
Bodo, NordlandNorway 11,4167,094
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 11,2276,977
BadinPakistan 13,9788,686
BahawalnagarPakistan 14,4989,009
BalakotPakistan 14,5459,039
BarkhanPakistan 14,1598,798
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,7392,945
BascoPhilippines 19,23711,954
BialystokPoland 11,0886,890
BejaPortugal 8,1885,088
BragancaPortugal 8,5695,325
BistritaRomania 10,8826,762
BucharestRomania 10,8636,751
BajkitRussia 15,1019,384
BarabinskRussia 14,5869,064
BarnaulRussia 14,9789,308
BerezovoRussia 13,6038,453
BiserRussia 13,3638,304
BlagovescenskRussia 17,02210,578
BogdarinRussia 16,33610,152
BogucanyRussia 15,3999,569
BomnakRussia 16,53110,273
BorRussia 14,8559,231
BorzjaRussia 16,82810,457
BratskRussia 15,7479,785
BelgradeSerbia 10,4836,515
BoSierra Leone 5,5213,431
BontheSierra Leone 5,4303,374
BratislavaSlovakia 10,4516,494
BerberaSomalia 11,0946,894
BusanSouth Korea 18,71211,628
BadajozSpain 8,3205,170
BarcelonaSpain 9,0445,620
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,7885,461
BabanusaSudan 9,4105,847
BaselSwitzerland 9,8276,106
BernSwitzerland 9,7786,076
BangkokThailand 16,85610,475
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,86910,483
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,83810,464
BizerteTunisia 9,2795,766
BalikesirTurkey 10,7706,693
BursaTurkey 10,8856,764
BayramalyTurkmenistan 13,5718,433
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,6786,014
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,6766,013
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,6776,013
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,7016,028
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,5575,939
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,6455,993
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,6786,014
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,0284,989
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,4454,626
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,0188,089
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,0188,089
Batesville, MsUsa 7,5864,714
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,3494,567
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,6745,390
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,4864,652
Bedford, MaUsa 7,5514,692
Beeville, TxUsa 7,6184,734
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,3935,216
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,0506,245
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,3768,312
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,7874,839
Bettles, AkUsa 12,8377,977
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,5517,799
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,2395,120
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,6215,978
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,7274,801
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,3674,578
Bishop, CaUsa 9,7406,052
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,2515,749
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,4024,600
Blackville, ScUsa 7,0694,392
Blaine, WaUsa 10,7046,651
Blakely, GaUsa 7,0394,374
Block Island, RiUsa 7,4874,653
Boerne, TxUsa 7,7944,844
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,9616,190
Booneville, MsUsa 7,5644,700
Boonton, NjUsa 7,5404,686
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,5904,717
Bowler, WiUsa 8,5155,292
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,6414,748
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,0795,020
Brenham, TxUsa 7,6644,763
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,5274,677
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,7324,805
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,4174,609
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,8954,906
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,3185,169
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,7525,439
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,4124,606
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,4034,600
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,1875,088
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,0655,633
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,5664,702
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,8574,883
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,8964,907
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,4564,633
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,4064,602
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,2415,121
Burlington, VtUsa 7,8694,890
Burns, OregonUsa 10,1556,310
BajsunUzbekistan 14,0158,709
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,0042,488
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,2102,616
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,1435,060
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,1385,057


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -