Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Londrina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Londrina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Londrina with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,7958,572
ChlefAlgeria 8,6205,356
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,9885,585
CeresArgentina 1,290802
ChamicalArgentina 1,6851,047
ChepesArgentina 1,7581,092
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 2,8921,797
ConcordiaArgentina 1,109689
CórdobaArgentina 1,559969
Cordoba ObsArgentina 1,561970
CorrientesArgentina 885550
CairnsAustralia 15,1769,430
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,1458,168
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4058,951
CedunaAustralia 13,8218,588
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,1698,805
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,9569,294
Cobar MoAustralia 13,6518,483
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,5799,681
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,5068,393
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,0088,705
ChittagongBangladesh 16,23510,088
CharnocksBarbados 4,1522,580
CotonouBenin 6,6874,156
C. ItapemirimBrazil 1,076669
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 936582
CabroboBrazil 2,0801,293
CaceresBrazil 1,062660
CaetiteBrazil 1,374854
Campina GrandeBrazil 2,4291,510
Campo GrandeBrazil 481299
Campo MouraoBrazil 14188
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 577359
Campos SalesBrazil 2,1571,340
CanavieirasBrazil 1,541958
CaparaoBrazil 1,012629
CapinopolisBrazil 549341
CaratingaBrazil 1,015631
CaravelasBrazil 1,391865
CarinhanhaBrazil 1,278794
CarolinaBrazil 1,8281,136
Castro, ParanáBrazil 197122
CataguasesBrazil 900559
CatalaoBrazil 669416
CatanduvaBrazil 339210
CaxiasBrazil 2,2241,382
Caxias Do SulBrazil 643400
Ceara MirimBrazil 2,5961,613
Cel. PachecoBrazil 840522
ChapecoBrazil 439273
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,365848
CipoBrazil 1,9161,191
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 1,6951,053
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 938583
CordeiroBrazil 917570
CorrentinaBrazil 1,293804
CorumbaBrazil 811504
CoximBrazil 658409
CrateusBrazil 2,3181,441
CuiabaBrazil 1,013629
CuritibaBrazil 298185
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,3006,401
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,1496,928
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,9156,782
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,0486,244
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,2936,396
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,5375,926
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,8497,363
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,1576,933
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,3727,067
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,5915,338
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,4016,463
Chapais, QcCanada 8,4655,260
Charlo, NbCanada 8,0785,020
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,8344,868
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,8404,872
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,9446,801
Chatham, NbCanada 7,9574,944
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,2436,365
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,9955,589
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,6455,372
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,9456,180
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,6867,262
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,5276,541
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,3176,411
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,5455,310
Comox, BcCanada 10,8796,760
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,0706,879
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,1296,294
Coronation, AbCanada 10,2196,350
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,3086,406
ChicoChile 3,1651,966
ChillanChile 2,4791,540
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 2,5681,596
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 1,9691,224
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 3,1621,965
Curico-General FreireChile 2,3261,446
ChangchunChina 17,71511,008
ChangduChina 16,78210,429
ChangshaChina 18,32811,389
ChengduChina 17,43310,833
ChongqingChina 17,70110,999
Camilo DazaColombia 4,1842,600
CrikvenicaCroatia 10,1166,286
CamagueyCuba 5,7603,579
CasablancaCuba 6,1753,837
ChebCzech Republic 10,2766,386
CopenhagenDenmark 10,6376,610
CabreraDominican Republic 5,1953,229
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,1573,204
CotuiDominican Republic 5,1513,201
CanarEcuador 3,7802,349
CairoEgypt 10,6256,603
CaenFrance 9,5015,904
ChateaurouxFrance 9,4395,866
CayenneFrench Guiana 3,1401,951
CocobeachGabon 7,0984,411
CologneGermany 10,0286,232
ChiosGreece 10,5726,570
CorfuGreece 10,1616,314
ConakryGuinea 5,4873,410
CatacamasHonduras 5,6923,537
CholutecaHonduras 5,6533,513
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,7749,181
CherrapunjiIndia 16,26410,106
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 16,26410,106
ChahbaharIran 13,1818,191
ClaremorrisIreland 9,4825,892
ClonesIreland 9,5975,964
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,5445,931
CorkIreland 9,3445,807
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,3405,804
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,3585,815
CameriItaly 9,7546,061
CampobassoItaly 9,8946,148
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,4495,872
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,3805,829
Cape FrascaItaly 9,3505,810
Cape MeleItaly 9,6175,976
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,8466,118
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,6766,013
CerviaItaly 9,9006,152
CiampinoItaly 9,7676,069
Cimone MountainItaly 9,7946,086
Cisa PassItaly 9,7636,067
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,7306,046
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 10,0376,237
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,6345,987
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,9166,162
ChibaJapan 18,27511,356
ChichibuJapan 18,30111,372
ChichijimaJapan 18,60911,564
ChoshiJapan 18,21711,320
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,2046,963
ChilekaMalawi 8,9415,556
ChitedzeMalawi 8,8785,517
ChitipaMalawi 9,0205,605
ChihuahuaMexico 8,2445,123
ComitanMexico 6,2623,891
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 16,98610,555
ChoibalsanMongolia 16,99310,560
ChoirMongolia 16,85710,475
CasablancaMorocco 7,8304,866
ChindeMozambique 8,9705,574
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,15410,038
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,0937,514
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,5317,165
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,2586,996
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,3357,043
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,3377,045
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,3437,049
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,5387,170
CondegaNicaragua 5,6013,480
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,8769,865
ChejuNorth Korea 18,86711,724
ChunchonNorth Korea 18,39711,432
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 18,58611,549
ChhorPakistan 14,0858,753
ChitralPakistan 14,4148,957
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 420261
ConcepcionParaguay 636395
CajamarcaPeru 3,4282,130
ChachapoyasPeru 3,4332,133
ChiclayoPeru 3,5732,220
ChimbotePeru 3,3102,057
CuzcoPeru 2,4431,518
CzestochowaPoland 10,7226,663
CoimbraPortugal 8,3435,184
CalafatRomania 10,6136,595
CeahlauRomania 10,9746,819
ClujRomania 10,7996,711
ConstantaRomania 11,0356,857
CraiovaRomania 10,6966,646
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,8378,598
Cape KamennyjRussia 13,8038,578
Cape SalaurovaRussia 14,4098,954
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,9168,648
Cape UelenRussia 13,6498,481
Cape ZolotojRussia 17,20410,691
CaraRussia 16,19210,062
Cerdyn’Russia 13,2198,214
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 14,3348,907
ChitaRussia 16,56910,296
Cita/ KadalaRussia 16,56710,295
CokurdahRussia 14,6199,085
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 16,28210,118
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,7834,215
ChunggangSouth Korea 17,96111,161
CaceresSpain 8,3975,218
CadizSpain 8,1585,069
Ciudad RealSpain 8,5005,282
CordobaSpain 8,3525,190
ColomboSri Lanka 14,4839,000
ChaiyaphumThailand 17,09110,621
ChanthaburiThailand 16,95410,535
Chiang MaiThailand 16,88210,491
Chiang RaiThailand 17,00610,568
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,88110,490
ChumphonThailand 16,56410,293
CanakkaleTurkey 10,6776,635
CorumTurkey 11,3627,060
CharjewTurkmenistan 13,7098,519
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,9068,642
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,5325,923
CernovcyUkraine 11,0336,856
ChernigovUkraine 11,5207,159
CarrascoUruguay 1,356843
ColoniaUruguay 1,387862
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,8012,984
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,8054,850
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,4024,600
Camden, ScUsa 7,1174,423
Canton, NyUsa 7,9794,958
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,7435,433
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,0094,355
Caribou, MeUsa 7,9934,967
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,0454,999
Casper, WyUsa 9,2895,772
Centralia, WaUsa 10,6136,595
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,5574,696
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,2224,488
Charles City, IaUsa 8,5315,302
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,9574,323
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,9664,328
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,5644,700
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,2314,493
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,4094,604
Chaska, MnUsa 8,7165,416
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,4204,611
Chazy, NyUsa 7,9204,921
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,7994,846
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,1334,433
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,7195,418
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,0575,628
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,1655,074
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,1905,089
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,1616,314
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,8344,868
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,1315,674
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,7674,826
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,7694,828
Circleville, OhUsa 7,7414,810
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,4675,261
Clark, SdUsa 8,9615,569
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,6444,750
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,6924,780
Clayton, NmUsa 8,6005,344
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,8694,890
Clinton, IaUsa 8,2935,153
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,4788,375
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,0595,008
College Park, MdUsa 7,4354,620
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,8795,517
Columbia, MoUsa 8,1285,051
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,1184,423
Columbus, GaUsa 7,8454,875
Columbus, InUsa 7,8254,863
Columbus, KsUsa 8,1335,054
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,7764,832
Conception, MoUsa 8,3835,209
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,4985,281
Conway, ArUsa 7,7884,840
Conway, ScUsa 7,0264,366
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,7744,831
Corning, ArUsa 7,8174,858
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,8164,857
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,5534,693
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,8234,861
Cortland, NyUsa 7,7734,830
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,5006,525
Covington, LaUsa 7,3264,552
Covington, TnUsa 7,7614,823
Crete, NeUsa 8,5795,331
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,5425,930
ChimbayUzbekistan 13,4258,342
CimbajUzbekistan 13,4258,342
CaracasVenezuela 4,1372,571
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,7552,334
CoroVenezuela 4,3622,710
ChipataZambia 8,7915,463
ChomaZambia 8,1075,038
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,5295,300


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -