Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Londrina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Londrina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Londrina with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,4175,231
DjelfaAlgeria 8,6395,368
DavisAntarctica 8,9985,592
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,5789,681
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,0279,959
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,7609,172
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,4868,380
DhakaBangladesh 16,12010,017
D’UccleBelgium 9,8756,137
DiamantinaBrazil 973605
DiamantinoBrazil 1,142710
DouradosBrazil 394245
DoualaCameroon 7,2644,514
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,2105,102
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,5595,940
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,9216,786
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,5847,198
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,0965,031
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,3626,439
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,3095,163
Dryden, OnCanada 9,1155,664
DuianChina 16,74210,404
DubrovnikCroatia 10,1996,338
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,9506,805
DajabonDominican Republic 5,2723,276
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,1413,195
DabaaEgypt 10,4096,468
DakhlaEgypt 10,1946,335
DijonFrance 9,6616,004
DresdenGermany 10,4236,477
DanmarkshavnGreenland 11,3507,053
DebrecenHungary 10,7036,651
DalatangiIceland 10,3666,441
DaltonganjIndia 15,4799,619
DarbhangaIndia 15,6909,750
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 16,59110,310
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 16,60110,316
DumkaIndia 15,8029,819
DwarkaIndia 13,9418,663
DezfulIran 12,2267,597
DublinIreland 9,5725,948
DecimomannuItaly 9,3595,816
DobbiacoItaly 10,0546,248
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,0523,761
Deir-AllaJordan 11,0856,888
DagorettiKenya 9,7406,053
DaugavpilsLatvia 11,4247,099
DedzaMalawi 8,9285,548
DalanzadgadMongolia 16,85010,471
DashbalbarMongolia 16,84510,468
DaweiMyanmar 16,64010,340
De BiltNetherlands 10,0136,222
De KooyNetherlands 10,0526,246
Den HelderNetherlands 10,0536,247
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,4157,093
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,3677,064
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,8957,392
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,2536,993
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,2396,984
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 10,6646,626
DalbandinPakistan 13,6328,471
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 14,2988,885
DirPakistan 14,4138,956
DroshPakistan 14,4088,954
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,81511,692
DohaQatar 12,3037,645
DorohoiRomania 11,0476,865
Dikson IslandRussia 13,7448,541
DudinkaRussia 14,1808,811
DzardzanRussia 14,9629,298
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,2027,582
DakarSenegal 5,6013,481
DaruSierra Leone 5,6013,481
DurbanSouth Africa 8,0194,983
DamazinSudan 10,0816,265
DongolaSudan 10,0376,237
DamascusSyria 11,2116,966
Damascus (Intl)Syria 11,2116,967
Deir EzzorSyria 11,5977,206
DusanbeTajikistan 14,1508,793
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,7446,055
DjerbaTunisia 9,1145,663
DiyarbakirTurkey 11,6917,265
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,9496,182
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,7106,034
DnepropetrovskUkraine 11,6637,248
DonetskUkraine 11,8427,359
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,6667,871
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,3124,544
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,4184,610
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,9084,914
Danville, IlUsa 8,0144,980
Darlington, ScUsa 7,1094,418
Davenport, WaUsa 10,3356,422
David City, NeUsa 8,6075,348
Dayton, OhUsa 7,8184,858
Dayton, WaUsa 10,2456,366
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,0944,408
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,5735,949
Decatur, IlUsa 8,0645,011
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,9174,920
Delaware, OhUsa 7,7814,835
Delphine, InUsa 8,0575,007
Denton, MdUsa 7,4024,600
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,9585,567
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,4395,244
Deseret, UtUsa 9,4525,873
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,0015,593
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,0094,977
Dickson, TnUsa 7,6284,740
Dillon, MtUsa 9,8436,116
Dixon, IlUsa 8,2935,153
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,4965,279
Dover, DeUsa 7,4024,600
Dover, TnUsa 7,6534,756
Dublin, TxUsa 7,9164,919
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,3635,197
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,8265,484
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,8854,900
Durham, NhUsa 7,6554,757
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,4774,025


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -