Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Londrina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Londrina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Londrina with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,3185,169
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,8105,474
EsquelArgentina 2,8451,768
EzeizaArgentina 1,457905
East SaleAustralia 12,9148,025
Esperance (po)Australia 13,6118,458
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6118,458
EssendonAustralia 13,0158,087
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 770478
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 806501
EspinosaBrazil 1,283797
Earlton, OnCanada 8,3765,205
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,4176,473
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,4336,483
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,4306,481
Edson, AbCanada 10,5916,582
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,1406,923
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,3976,461
Estevan, SkCanada 9,5595,940
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,3377,045
Eureka, NtCanada 11,6817,259
ErlianChina 17,28710,742
El CaranoColombia 4,2542,643
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 10,7556,683
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,1763,216
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,0693,150
El ArishEgypt 10,8816,761
El TorEgypt 10,7406,674
ErfurtGermany 10,2526,371
EssenGermany 10,0596,251
EsfahanIran 12,5327,788
EilatIsrael 10,9156,782
EsashiJapan 17,70811,004
EldoretKenya 9,6706,009
ErdenemandalMongolia 16,32410,144
EssaouiraMorocco 7,5284,678
EeldeNetherlands 10,1596,313
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,4577,120
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 11,3657,062
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,5973,478
EnuguNigeria 7,1854,465
EncarnacionParaguay 644400
EvoraPortugal 8,2335,116
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 17,30110,751
EkimcanRussia 16,69410,374
Elat’MaRussia 12,3007,643
ElistaRussia 12,2607,619
ErbogacenRussia 15,5139,640
EssejRussia 14,6929,130
Ed DueimSudan 9,9796,201
El FasherSudan 9,2765,764
El GeneinaSudan 8,9905,587
El ObeidSudan 9,7346,049
El ShowakSudan 10,3386,424
En NahudSudan 9,5355,925
EdirneTurkey 10,7636,689
ErzincanTurkey 11,6977,269
ErzurumTurkey 11,8407,358
EskisehirTurkey 10,9856,826
EsengulyTurkmenistan 12,8527,987
EntebbeUganda 9,3605,817
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,9076,156
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,8596,126
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,2115,102
Eastman, GaUsa 7,0264,366
Eastport, MeUsa 7,7634,824
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,3945,837
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,3335,179
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,4905,276
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,5394,685
Elko, NvUsa 9,7646,067
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,4745,266
Elmira, NyUsa 7,7534,818
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,6015,966
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,9044,912
Erie, PaUsa 7,8664,888
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,3575,193
Eugene, OrUsa 10,4736,508
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,0084,976
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,3646,441
Eureka, SdUsa 9,1495,685
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,4625,880
Evansville, InUsa 7,8144,856


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -