Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Londrina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Londrina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Londrina with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 14,3018,887
FarahAfghanistan 13,4918,384
FormosaArgentina 777483
ForrestAustralia 13,9868,691
FrancistownBotswana 7,9894,965
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 2,9631,842
FloraniaBrazil 2,4601,529
FlorestaBrazil 2,1231,319
FlorianoBrazil 2,0441,270
FlorianopolisBrazil 536333
FormosaBrazil 962598
FortalezaBrazil 2,5661,595
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 420261
FrancaBrazil 499310
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,9356,174
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,6526,619
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,5156,534
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,2146,968
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,1976,337
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,3007,022
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,7736,695
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,9786,822
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,8616,749
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,8664,888
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,8554,881
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,8076,094
FayaChad 8,9135,539
FamagustaCyprus 11,0606,873
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 10,4106,469
FarafraEgypt 10,1806,326
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,3674,578
FichtelbergGermany 10,3326,420
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 10,0646,254
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 10,3366,423
FrederikshbGreenland 9,4975,902
FaranahGuinea 5,7573,577
FalconaraItaly 9,9326,172
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,8026,091
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,9516,184
FonniItaly 9,4295,859
FrontoneItaly 9,8846,142
FrosinoneItaly 9,8056,093
FukauraJapan 17,83211,081
FukueJapan 18,97911,794
FukuiJapan 18,43611,457
FukuokaJapan 18,87111,727
FukushimaJapan 18,06911,229
FukuyamaJapan 18,71211,628
FushikiJapan 18,32811,389
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 14,6239,087
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,8676,131
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,6876,020
FunchalMadeira 7,2134,482
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,3602,709
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,0304,990
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,7996,711
FaroPortugal 8,0995,033
FerganaRussia 14,4098,954
FreetownSierra Leone 5,4513,387
FalunSweden 11,0866,889
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,8056,093
FeodosijaUkraine 11,5657,186
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,6627,868
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,5185,293
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,3065,162
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,6695,387
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,0565,627
Farmington, MeUsa 7,8404,872
Farmington, MnUsa 8,7055,409
Farmington, MoUsa 7,9384,933
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,0245,608
Fayette, IaUsa 8,4815,270
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,9904,965
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,1244,427
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,7874,218
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,8234,240
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,4025,843
Findlay, OhUsa 7,9094,915
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,1075,659
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,0965,031
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,3785,206
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,0325,613
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,5835,334
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,9265,547
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,4664,018
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,2165,105
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,9564,944
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,9744,955
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,9244,924
Framingham, MaUsa 7,5944,719
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,6854,775
Franklin, LaUsa 7,3644,576
Franklin, PaUsa 7,7534,818
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,3394,560
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,8076,094
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,0435,619


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -