Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Londrina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Londrina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Londrina with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 14,1618,800
GhazniAfghanistan 14,0858,752
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,5165,292
General PicoArgentina 1,8281,136
GualeguaychuArgentina 1,293803
GeorgetownAscension Island 4,2782,658
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,8878,008
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0188,711
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,6319,092
GrazAustria 10,2746,384
GancaAzerbaijan 12,2867,635
GoycayAzerbaijan 12,4007,705
GomelBelarus 11,5387,170
GrodnoBelarus 11,1656,938
GaranhunsBrazil 2,2441,395
GoianiaBrazil 774481
GoiasBrazil 838520
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,083673
GrajauBrazil 2,0201,255
GuairaBrazil 322200
GuaramirangaBrazil 2,4941,550
GuaratingaBrazil 1,421883
GarouaCameroon 7,9014,910
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,0505,002
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,7646,067
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,7576,685
Golden, BcCanada 10,4826,513
Goose, NfCanada 8,5755,329
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,3285,175
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,8196,723
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,7294,803
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,9414,935
GanzhouChina 18,59211,553
GuangzhouChina 18,45011,465
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,2113,238
GuayaquilEcuador 3,8882,416
GonderEthiopia 10,4196,474
GourdonFrance 9,2625,755
GrenobleFrance 9,5505,934
GeisenheimGermany 10,0156,224
GorlitzGermany 10,4946,521
GibraltarGibraltar 8,1845,086
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,0123,736
GeorgetownGuyana 3,4412,138
GoaIndia 14,2148,833
GuwahatiIndia 16,25510,101
GelaItaly 9,5905,959
GenoaItaly 9,6906,021
GhediItaly 9,8486,120
Gioia Del ColleItaly 10,0086,219
GrazzaniseItaly 9,8236,104
GrossetoItaly 9,7246,042
GrottaglieItaly 10,0276,231
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,5125,911
GuidoniaItaly 9,7896,083
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,9063,670
GifuJapan 18,47411,480
GaoMali 7,0934,407
GuamMariana Islands 18,00411,188
GuadalajaraMexico 7,4784,647
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,3344,557
GuaymasMexico 8,5725,327
GaluutMongolia 16,37410,175
GemertNetherlands 10,0006,214
GisborneNew Zealand 11,4257,100
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,4257,099
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,8907,388
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,4057,087
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,5047,148
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,4357,106
GayaNiger 7,1184,423
GardermoenNorway 10,8526,744
GeiloNorway 10,7466,678
GdanskPoland 10,8896,767
GalatiRomania 11,0486,865
Gor’KijRussia 12,4527,738
GorznyjRussia 12,3017,644
GridinoRussia 12,1897,575
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,1826,949
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 3,6462,265
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,1335,675
GijonSpain 8,7745,452
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,2815,767
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,2836,390
GoteborgSweden 10,7376,672
Goteborg-SaveSweden 10,7356,671
GothenburgSweden 10,7376,672
GunnarnSweden 11,4207,097
GenevaSwitzerland 9,6505,996
GabesTunisia 9,0815,643
GafsaTunisia 9,0215,606
GiresunTurkey 11,6487,238
GoztepeTurkey 10,9246,788
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 13,0808,128
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 12,9268,032
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,8546,123
GajvoronUkraine 11,3007,022
GeniceskUkraine 11,5657,186
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,3854,589
Galena, AlaskaUsa 13,0898,134
Galva, IlUsa 8,2215,109
Galveston, TxUsa 7,4884,653
Geneva, NeUsa 8,6365,366
Genoa, NeUsa 8,6365,366
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,6826,016
Glenville, WvUsa 7,5864,714
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,7594,821
Golconda, NvUsa 9,8586,126
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,1194,424
Goodland, KsUsa 8,7275,423
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,7525,439
Grafton, NdUsa 9,1575,690
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,3644,576
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,6505,375
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,1525,687
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,1645,073
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,3446,428
Gravette, ArUsa 8,0525,004
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,9066,156
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,4295,238
Greenfield, InUsa 7,9184,920
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,3854,589
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,2724,519
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,6414,748
Greenville, MsUsa 7,5584,697
Greenville, OhUsa 7,8714,891
Greenville, PaUsa 7,7534,818
Greenville, TxUsa 7,8844,899
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,2604,512
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,1914,469
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,1275,050
Groton, CtUsa 7,4754,645
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,5107,774
GuanareVenezuela 4,1292,566
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,0172,496
GuiriaVenezuela 3,9662,465


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -