Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Londrina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Londrina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Londrina with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 13,5268,405
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,6385,368
HuamboAngola 7,1154,421
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3869,561
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,4077,710
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,4067,709
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,8219,210
Horta, FaialAzores 7,2734,520
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,0717,501
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,6694,766
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,6944,781
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,9644,949
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,5755,329
Harrow, OnCanada 7,9714,953
Hay River, NtCanada 10,9976,834
Hope, BcCanada 10,6456,615
HaikouChina 18,06211,224
HailarChina 17,03010,583
HamiChina 16,12410,020
HetanChina 15,1369,406
HavanaCuba 6,1613,829
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,0793,156
HigueyDominican Republic 5,0413,132
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,1843,222
HelwanEgypt 10,6086,592
HurguadaEgypt 10,7006,649
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 10,2816,389
HelsinkiFinland 11,5017,147
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 11,5257,162
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,2005,717
HamburgGermany 10,3736,446
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 10,3726,445
HannoverGermany 10,2786,387
HelgolandGermany 10,2996,400
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 10,0496,244
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,3466,429
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,0466,242
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,2257,597
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,5667,809
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 10,2346,360
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,7529,167
HaifaIsrael 11,0566,870
HaboroJapan 17,40410,815
HachijojimaJapan 18,49211,491
HachinoheJapan 17,76911,042
HagiJapan 18,76411,660
HakodateJapan 17,68610,990
HamadaJapan 18,69611,618
HamamatsuJapan 18,48511,487
HikoneJapan 18,51111,503
HimejiJapan 18,62211,572
HiradoJapan 18,90311,746
HirooJapan 17,52110,888
HiroshimaJapan 18,74011,645
HitaJapan 18,89111,739
HitoyoshiJapan 19,01411,816
HunLibya 9,2515,748
HomboriMali 6,8914,282
HomalinMyanmar 16,58010,303
Hpa-AnMyanmar 16,68610,369
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,4097,090
HighbankNew Zealand 11,3797,071
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,4917,141
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,3027,023
HororataNew Zealand 11,3687,064
HyderabadPakistan 13,9478,667
HuanucoPeru 3,0521,896
HelPoland 10,9136,781
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 17,16310,665
Hanty-MansijskRussia 13,8848,627
HatangaRussia 14,3658,927
Hoseda-HardRussia 13,2808,253
Hutts GateSaint Helena 4,8182,994
HailSaudi Arabia 11,4527,116
HurbanovoSlovakia 10,5026,526
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,0389,344
HaejuSouth Korea 18,35911,409
HyesanSouth Korea 18,01111,192
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,5729,055
HalaibSudan 10,7616,687
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,3596,437
HudeibaSudan 10,2966,398
HaparandaSweden 11,7287,288
HarnosandSweden 11,3037,024
HamaSyria 11,2987,021
HassakahSyria 11,6907,264
Hua HinThailand 16,74310,404
HakkariTurkey 11,9817,445
Hull, EnglandUk 9,8676,131
HersonUkraine 11,4207,097
Hmel’NickijUkraine 11,1556,932
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,6444,750
Hanover, NhUsa 7,7874,839
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,8854,900
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,5554,695
Hart, MiUsa 8,2905,151
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,5924,718
Hartington, NeUsa 8,7275,423
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,0774,397
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,0855,646
Hays, KsUsa 8,5345,303
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,1506,307
Hebron, NeUsa 8,5555,316
Helena, MtUsa 9,8866,143
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,8764,894
Henderson, NcUsa 7,1804,462
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,2604,511
Hermit, CoUsa 8,9715,575
Hernando, MsUsa 7,6584,759
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,1854,465
Highmore, SdUsa 9,0155,602
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,4684,641
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,9744,955
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,0595,008
Holly, CoUsa 8,6425,371
Homer, AkUsa 12,8087,959
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,0414,997
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,7044,788
Horton, KsUsa 8,3845,210
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,0855,646
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,4594,635
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,2685,138
Houma, LaUsa 7,2504,505
Houston, TexasUsa 7,5784,709
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,6064,726
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,4664,639
Huron, SdUsa 8,9225,545
HanoiVietnam 17,64110,962
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 17,28410,740
HarareZimbabwe 8,4715,264


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -