Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Londrina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Londrina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Londrina with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,6705,388
In SalahAlgeria 8,0555,005
InnsbruckAustria 10,0356,236
IbiriteBrazil 826514
IguatuBrazil 2,2801,417
IlheusBrazil 1,590988
ImperatrizBrazil 2,0241,258
IndaialBrazil 438272
IpameriBrazil 704438
IraiBrazil 470292
IreceBrazil 1,6671,036
ItaberabaBrazil 1,6551,028
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,3831,481
ItaitubaBrazil 2,1871,359
ItamarandibaBrazil 1,063661
ItaperunaBrazil 987613
ItapevaBrazil 243151
ItirucuBrazil 1,6251,010
ItuacuBrazil 1,488924
IvinhemaBrazil 306190
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,9287,412
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,4355,863
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,1057,522
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,8076,094
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 11,8177,343
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 1,9831,232
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 5,8173,614
Isla Diego RamirezChile 3,9462,452
ImbertDominican Republic 5,2393,256
IzobambaEcuador 3,9082,429
IsmailiaEgypt 10,7206,662
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,8333,625
IoanninaGreece 10,2326,359
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,2976,398
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,6876,641
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,6229,086
IranshahrIran 13,2398,227
IstranaItaly 9,9806,202
IidaJapan 18,41011,440
IizukaJapan 18,85911,719
IrakoJapan 18,52911,514
IriomotejimaJapan 19,48912,110
IrozakiJapan 18,43411,455
IshigakijimaJapan 19,53112,137
IshinomakiJapan 17,96611,164
IwamizawaJapan 17,50910,881
IzuharaJapan 18,81111,690
IrbidJordan 11,1196,909
IfraneMorocco 7,9834,961
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,2967,019
IlorinNigeria 7,0184,361
InchonNorth Korea 18,43411,455
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 11,9997,456
IslamabadPakistan 14,5189,022
IquitosPeru 3,2242,003
IloiloPhilippines 18,45711,469
IasiRomania 11,0956,895
IcaRussia 15,8179,829
IlirnejRussia 14,4438,975
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 16,72110,391
IrkutskRussia 16,18910,060
Ivdel’Russia 13,4308,346
IbizaSpain 8,8215,481
IspartaTurkey 10,8946,769
IstanbulTurkey 10,9226,787
IzmirTurkey 10,6556,621
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 10,9636,812
IzmailUkraine 11,1016,898
Imperial, NeUsa 8,8725,513
Independence, KsUsa 8,1925,091
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,8454,875
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,9064,913
Indianola, IaUsa 8,4135,228
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,0335,613
Inverness, FlUsa 6,6944,159
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,5035,284
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,5625,321
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,7674,826
IsokaZambia 8,9385,554


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -