Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Londrina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Londrina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Londrina with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 14,1768,809
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 14,2828,875
JuninArgentina 1,560969
JacarezinhoBrazil 12779
JacobinaBrazil 1,7691,099
JaguaruanaBrazil 2,5201,566
Joao PessoaBrazil 2,5131,562
Joao PinheiroBrazil 820509
Juiz De ForaBrazil 824512
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,3096,406
JiuquanChina 16,63910,339
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,1623,208
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,1773,217
JimaniDominican Republic 5,1533,202
JoensuuFinland 11,8517,364
JokioinenFinland 11,4757,131
JyvskylFinland 11,6517,240
JakobshavnGreenland 10,2976,398
JulianehbGreenland 9,3635,818
JagdalpurIndia 15,1639,422
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,9529,913
JerusalemIsrael 11,0356,857
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,4223,369
JosNigeria 7,5044,663
Jan Mayen bNorway 10,9936,831
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 11,0056,839
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 14,0128,707
JhelumPakistan 14,5719,054
JiwaniPakistan 13,2918,259
JuliacaPeru 2,1721,350
JakutskRussia 15,7199,768
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 12,3457,671
JenisejskRussia 15,1639,422
Juzno-KurilskRussia 17,24310,715
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 17,11610,636
JamestownSaint Helena 4,8142,991
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,9816,824
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,1166,907
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,8904,903
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,1905,089
JubaSudan 9,4905,897
JokkmokkSweden 11,5907,202
JönköpingSweden 10,8486,741
Jonkoping ASweden 10,8426,737
JendoubaTunisia 9,1565,690
JerbaTunisia 9,1315,674
JerseyUk 9,4145,850
JaltaUkraine 11,4537,117
Jackson, MsUsa 7,4454,626
Jackson, TnUsa 7,6624,762
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,8174,236
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,1155,043
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,6444,750
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,8337,353


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -