Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Londrina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Londrina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Londrina with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 14,1688,804
KandaharAfghanistan 13,8188,587
KhostAfghanistan 14,2248,839
KunduzAfghanistan 14,1578,797
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 4,3552,706
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9418,663
KlagenfurtAustria 10,1826,327
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 12,2927,638
KandiBenin 7,0254,365
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,6546,620
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,6665,385
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,6675,386
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,5466,554
Kenora, OnCanada 9,1835,707
Kingston, OnCanada 7,9504,940
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,3977,704
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,3887,077
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,2015,717
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,0204,984
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 14,7879,189
KashiChina 14,7759,181
KunmingChina 17,36210,789
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,4314,617
KhargaEgypt 10,3356,422
KosseirEgypt 10,7066,653
KajaaniFinland 11,8207,345
KuopioFinland 11,7667,312
KuusamoFinland 11,9487,425
KarlsruheGermany 9,9746,198
KasselGermany 10,1876,331
KonstanzGermany 9,9316,171
KumasiGhana 6,3393,939
KalamataGreece 10,1836,328
KerkiraGreece 10,1616,314
Kythira IslandGreece 10,2206,351
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,0506,245
Kap TobinGreenland 10,6806,637
KankanGuinea 5,9033,668
KindiaGuinea 5,5843,470
KissidougouGuinea 5,7683,584
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,4037,707
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 18,51011,503
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 18,51011,503
KeszthelyHungary 10,3766,448
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 10,1126,284
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 15,8839,870
KotaIndia 14,6779,121
KozhikodeIndia 14,2588,860
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,24110,092
KermanIran 12,9598,053
KermanshahIran 12,1767,566
Khoram AbadIran 12,2497,612
KilkennyIreland 9,4565,876
KingstonJamaica 5,3703,337
KagoshimaJapan 19,09111,863
KanazawaJapan 18,36611,413
KaruizawaJapan 18,29711,370
KatsuuraJapan 18,29911,371
KawaguchikoJapan 18,36111,410
KitamiesashiJapan 17,31410,759
KobeJapan 18,61211,566
KochiJapan 18,79211,678
KofuJapan 18,35811,408
KumagayaJapan 18,27011,353
KumamotoJapan 18,95011,776
KumejimaJapan 19,62912,198
KureJapan 18,75511,655
KushiroJapan 17,40810,817
KutchanJapan 17,58310,926
KyotoJapan 18,55911,533
KokpektyKazakhstan 15,0869,375
KitaleKenya 9,6646,006
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,0907,513
KufraLibya 9,6185,977
KaunasLithuania 11,2136,968
KlaipedaLithuania 11,1006,898
KybartaiLithuania 11,1416,923
KarongaMalawi 9,0725,637
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,59210,310
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,64210,963
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,31810,140
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,60510,319
KuantanMalaysia 16,50710,257
KuchingMalaysia 16,86910,482
KayesMali 6,0303,747
KeniebaMali 5,9263,682
KidalMali 7,3574,571
KitaMali 6,0843,781
KoutiaMali 6,3673,957
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,5689,674
KisinevMoldova 11,1836,949
KhalkhgolMongolia 17,17310,671
KhatgalMongolia 16,12110,018
KhovdMongolia 15,7469,785
KhujirtMongolia 16,52010,266
KhutagMongolia 16,33510,151
KenitraMorocco 7,9574,945
KalewaMyanmar 16,49810,252
KathaMyanmar 16,71610,387
KawthaungMyanmar 16,47710,239
KayukpyuMyanmar 16,34610,158
KengtungMyanmar 17,00810,569
KhamtiMyanmar 16,66610,356
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,9084,293
KathmanduNepal 15,6529,726
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,7998,575
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,3717,066
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,5337,167
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,4017,085
KarioiNew Zealand 11,5107,153
KawerauNew Zealand 11,5497,176
KopuaNew Zealand 11,4187,095
KanoNigeria 7,5944,719
KangnungNorth Korea 18,41711,445
KarasjokNorway 11,9327,415
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,7156,659
KristiansandNorway 10,5766,572
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 10,9016,774
KhasabOman 12,7837,943
KarachiPakistan 13,7938,571
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,8108,582
KhanpurPakistan 14,2328,844
KhuzdarPakistan 13,8268,591
KororPalau 18,13111,267
Kasprowy WierchPoland 10,6916,644
KlodzkoPoland 10,5506,556
KoszalinPoland 10,7426,675
KrakowPoland 10,7266,665
KalakanRussia 16,34910,159
KaliningradRussia 11,0186,847
KamenskoeRussia 14,8499,227
KandalaksaRussia 12,1217,532
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 12,6007,829
KazanRussia 12,7777,940
KemRussia 12,1597,556
KerchRussia 11,6547,242
KhabarovskRussia 17,16610,667
KirenskRussia 15,8479,848
KirovRussia 12,8297,972
KljuciRussia 15,5269,648
KolpasevRussia 14,7159,144
KorfRussia 15,0079,326
KostromaRussia 12,3027,645
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 14,1428,788
KotlasRussia 12,6887,884
KrasnodarRussia 11,8467,361
KrasnojarskRussia 13,4628,365
KrasnoufimskRussia 13,3118,271
KrasnoyarskRussia 15,3599,544
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 12,9168,026
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 12,8347,975
KurganRussia 13,7948,572
KurskRussia 11,8527,365
KyraRussia 16,75410,411
KigaliRwanda 9,0355,614
KoldaSenegal 5,6373,503
KabalaSierra Leone 5,6583,516
KosiceSlovakia 10,7456,677
KimberleySouth Africa 7,4834,650
KimchaekSouth Korea 18,09311,243
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,5599,047
KadugliSudan 9,5825,954
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,1406,301
KassalaSudan 10,4456,490
KhartoumSudan 10,0736,259
KostiSudan 9,9746,198
KalmarSweden 10,8966,771
KaresuandoSweden 11,7777,318
KarlstadSweden 10,9096,779
KristianstadSweden 10,7436,676
KamishliSyria 11,7487,300
KanchanaburiThailand 16,76810,420
Khlong YaiThailand 16,98610,555
Khon KaenThailand 17,19210,684
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,85410,473
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 17,06210,602
KairouanTunisia 9,1975,715
KahramanmarasTurkey 11,4097,090
KarsTurkey 12,0157,466
KastamonuTurkey 11,3027,023
KayseriTurkey 11,3347,043
KonyaTurkey 11,0656,876
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 13,3648,305
KushkaTurkmenistan 13,5558,423
KinlossUk 10,0346,235
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 11,7917,327
KievUkraine 11,4337,104
KirillovkaUkraine 11,7167,280
KirovogradUkraine 11,4687,127
KlepininoUkraine 11,5007,146
KomissarovkaUkraine 11,5837,198
Kovel’Ukraine 11,0896,891
Krovoj RogUkraine 11,5207,159
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,1125,041
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,1346,298
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,3095,163
Keene, NhUsa 7,6834,774
Kenton, OhUsa 7,9204,922
Kenton, OkUsa 8,6325,364
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,2683,895
Kimball, NeUsa 8,9955,590
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,0988,139
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,2335,116
Kinston, NcUsa 7,0814,400
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,2686,381
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,4324,618
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,8517,986
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,3198,277
KabompoZambia 7,9434,936
KabweZambia 8,3405,183
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,3465,186
KafirondaZambia 8,3795,207
KaomaZambia 7,9574,945
KasamaZambia 8,7825,457
KasempaZambia 8,1125,041
KawambwaZambia 8,5915,339
KaroiZimbabwe 8,3625,196


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -