Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Londrina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Londrina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Londrina with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,1005,655
LuandaAngola 7,0154,359
LuenaAngola 7,5794,709
La PlataArgentina 1,443897
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 1,485923
La RiojaArgentina 1,6921,052
LaboulayeArgentina 1,6821,045
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 3,5072,179
Las LomitasArgentina 966600
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,5507,799
LavertonAustralia 13,0058,081
LearmonthAustralia 14,6989,133
LongreachAustralia 14,5489,040
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,5489,040
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,1108,147
Low HeadAustralia 12,6147,839
LinzAustria 10,2706,382
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,3316,420
LerwickUk 10,3296,419
La PazBolivia 1,9321,201
LavrasBrazil 679422
LencoisBrazil 1,586986
LinharesBrazil 1,233766
LomBulgaria 10,6276,604
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,1226,290
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,6135,352
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,3657,063
Langara, BcCanada 11,5937,204
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,1325,675
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,1376,299
London, OnCanada 7,9974,969
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,4436,489
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,0666,255
Lytton, BcCanada 10,6976,647
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,8764,273
La Serena-La FloridaChile 2,1141,314
LanzhouChina 17,23710,711
Lhasa, TibetChina 16,21810,078
Las GaviotasColombia 3,7722,344
LimonCosta Rica 5,0733,153
LarnacaCyprus 11,0236,850
LimassolCyprus 10,9656,814
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,3525,190
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,1585,069
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 10,4376,486
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,0333,127
La VegaDominican Republic 5,1783,218
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,0643,147
LuperonDominican Republic 5,2673,273
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,0052,489
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 3,6982,298
LuxorEgypt 10,5436,551
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,8883,659
Laucala BayFiji 12,9198,028
LappeenrantaFinland 11,7197,282
Le MansFrance 9,4395,865
LilleFrance 9,7926,085
LyonFrance 9,5425,930
LambarnGabon 7,0764,397
LastourvilleGabon 7,3194,548
LibrevilleGabon 7,0524,382
LeipzigGermany 10,3616,438
LindenbergGermany 10,5096,531
LamiaGreece 10,3126,408
LarissaGreece 10,3496,431
LemnosGreece 10,5636,564
LimnosGreece 10,5776,573
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,5492,827
LabeGuinea 5,7253,558
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,7277,908
La CeibaHonduras 5,8283,622
La MesaHonduras 5,8833,656
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,9329,279
LudhianaIndia 14,7639,174
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,3735,824
LatinaItaly 9,7726,073
LatronicoItaly 9,9026,153
LecceItaly 10,0656,254
LodwarKenya 9,8226,103
Luang PrabangLaos 17,23410,709
LiepajaLatvia 11,1346,919
LaukuvaLithuania 11,1586,934
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,8926,147
LazaropoleMacedonia 10,3236,415
LabuanMalaysia 17,53410,896
LuqaMalta 9,5355,925
Le LamentinMartinique 4,3562,707
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,2755,142
LashioMyanmar 16,84510,468
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,4077,088
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,4137,092
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,4697,127
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,4047,087
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,4307,103
LincolnNew Zealand 11,3337,043
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,4037,086
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,4037,086
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,4037,086
LagosNigeria 6,7904,220
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 10,7526,682
LillehammerNorway 10,8826,762
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 14,6189,083
La VictoriaParaguay 702437
LimaPeru 3,0171,875
LegaspiPhilippines 18,75711,656
LisbonPortugal 8,1755,080
LeninbadRussia 14,2398,848
LevsiRussia 13,7368,536
LungiSierra Leone 5,4513,387
LjubljanaSlovenia 10,1576,312
LanzaroteSpain 7,0744,396
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,8695,511
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,8086,095
LuganoSwitzerland 9,8046,093
LatakiaSyria 11,2316,979
LampangThailand 16,92210,516
LoeiThailand 17,12110,639
Lop BuriThailand 16,91010,508
LomeTogo 6,5704,083
LeemingUk 9,8516,122
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,3316,420
London, EnglandUk 9,6866,019
London-GatwickUk 9,6716,010
LynehamUk 9,6075,970
L’VovUkraine 10,9756,820
LjubasevkaUkraine 11,3087,027
LozovajaUkraine 11,7687,313
LubnyUkraine 11,5817,196
LuckUkraine 11,1176,908
LuganskUkraine 11,9637,434
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,5205,294
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,2555,129
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,3794,586
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,4524,631
Lake City, FlUsa 6,8404,250
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,8744,893
Laketown, UtUsa 9,5145,912
Lamar, MoUsa 8,1585,070
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,8554,881
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,4035,222
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,4245,856
Langdon, NdUsa 9,2895,772
Laramie, WyUsa 9,1235,669
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,6744,769
Larned, KsUsa 8,4555,254
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,7075,410
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,4235,856
Laurel, MdUsa 7,4394,623
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,2995,157
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,6554,757
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,6895,399
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,1025,034
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,2435,122
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,9265,547
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,7004,785
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,3554,570
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,5104,667
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,4594,635
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,1876,330
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,7344,806
Lexington, MoUsa 8,2435,122
Lexington, VaUsa 7,4154,608
Libby, MtUsa 10,2186,350
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,5525,314
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,4774,646
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,0435,619
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,7784,834
Llano, TxUsa 7,9064,913
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,9335,551
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,5135,912
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,5355,925
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,5405,928
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,7265,423
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,1804,462
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,7374,808
Louisville, MsUsa 7,4424,624
Loup City, NeUsa 8,7145,415
Lowville, NyUsa 7,8704,891
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,3015,158
Luling, TxUsa 7,7114,792
Lusk, WyUsa 9,1545,689
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,3614,574
LivingstoneZambia 7,9464,938
LundaziZambia 8,9055,534
LusakaZambia 8,3025,159
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,3055,161


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -