Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Londrina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Londrina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Londrina with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,7808,563
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 14,0058,703
MilianaAlgeria 8,6865,398
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,6604,139
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 8,4935,278
Malarg EArgentina 2,2271,384
MaquinchaoArgentina 2,5711,598
Mar Del PlataArgentina 1,7291,074
Marcos JuarezArgentina 1,492927
MendozaArgentina 2,0251,258
Mendoza AeroArgentina 2,0171,253
Monte CaserosArgentina 998620
Mackay MoAustralia 14,5969,070
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,8896,767
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9629,298
MeekatharraAustralia 14,3478,915
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,0238,093
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,0058,081
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,4568,362
Mount GambierAustralia 13,1048,143
Mount IsaAustralia 14,9819,309
MuharraqBahrain 12,2487,611
MinskBelarus 11,3957,081
MogilevBelarus 11,5457,174
MaunBotswana 7,6294,741
MacauBrazil 2,5611,591
MaceioBrazil 2,2431,394
MachadoBrazil 574356
ManausBrazil 2,4441,519
MarabaBrazil 2,0171,253
MaringaBrazil 7849
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,3981,490
Monte AzulBrazil 1,278794
Monte SantoBrazil 1,9141,189
MonteiroBrazil 2,2891,422
Montes ClarosBrazil 1,064661
Morada NovaBrazil 2,4541,525
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 1,7161,066
MamfeCameroon 7,3124,543
MarouaCameroon 8,0444,999
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,5756,572
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,1425,060
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,9646,192
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,0687,499
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,2426,986
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,0406,239
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,8036,713
Moncton, NbCanada 7,8464,876
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,1825,084
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,9854,962
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,9894,965
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,7796,077
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,7885,461
Morden, MbCanada 9,3085,784
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,1185,044
MoundouChad 8,1215,046
MatecanaColombia 4,1142,557
MoroniComoros 9,9366,174
MosnovCzech Republic 10,6006,587
MarstalDenmark 10,4796,512
Melville HallDominica 4,4652,775
MichesDominican Republic 5,0943,165
MocaDominican Republic 5,1973,230
MoncionDominican Republic 5,2293,249
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,2983,292
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,1073,174
MilagroEcuador 3,8672,403
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,3186,412
MinyaEgypt 10,4736,508
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,1574,447
MassawaEritrea 10,7526,682
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 10,2576,374
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 11,2636,999
MarseilleFrance 9,3955,838
MontpellierFrance 9,3295,797
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 3,0211,877
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,4155,229
MakokouGabon 7,4024,600
MayumbaGabon 6,9904,344
MitzicGabon 7,2794,523
MkamboGabon 7,5304,679
MoandaGabon 7,3474,565
MouilaGabon 7,0994,412
MagdeburgGermany 10,3606,438
MunichGermany 10,1326,296
MünsterGermany 10,1336,297
MethoniGreece 10,1466,305
MilosGreece 10,3566,436
MitiliniGreece 10,6416,613
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 10,6396,611
MacentaGuinea 5,7553,576
MamouGuinea 5,6713,524
Midway IslandHawaii 14,6449,100
MiskolcHungary 10,6786,635
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,2268,840
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 15,1089,388
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,2218,837
MusulipatnamIndia 14,9869,313
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,54410,902
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 17,25810,724
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 16,09910,004
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,25710,102
MashhadIran 13,3278,282
Malin HeadIreland 9,6916,022
M. CalamitaItaly 9,6796,015
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,9856,205
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,7566,062
MilanItaly 9,7876,082
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,7656,068
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,7086,033
ManIvory Coast 5,8483,634
MaebashiJapan 18,26511,350
MaizuruJapan 18,53411,517
MakurazakiJapan 19,12611,885
MatsueJapan 18,61111,565
MatsumotoJapan 18,33611,394
MatsuyamaJapan 18,78911,676
MinamidaitojimaJapan 19,64912,210
MinamitorishimaJapan 17,45710,848
MishimaJapan 18,38511,424
MitoJapan 18,18811,302
MiyakejimaJapan 18,43211,454
MiyakoJapan 17,82411,076
MiyakojimaJapan 19,62312,194
MiyakonojoJapan 19,06111,844
MiyazakiJapan 19,03011,826
MombetsuJapan 17,33510,772
MoriokaJapan 17,86111,099
MuroranJapan 17,62910,955
MurotomisakiJapan 18,79911,682
MutsuJapan 17,71411,008
Ma’AnJordan 11,0156,845
MafraqJordan 11,1466,926
MombasaKenya 9,9116,159
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,8688,618
MaseruLesotho 7,7194,796
MonroviaLiberia 5,5243,432
MisratahLibya 9,3675,821
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,0636,253
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,7306,046
MananjaryMadagascar 9,9986,213
MorondavaMadagascar 9,6576,001
MakhangaMalawi 8,9255,546
MangochiMalawi 9,0215,606
MwmosaMalawi 8,9865,584
MzimbaMalawi 8,9645,570
MzuzuMalawi 9,0225,606
MalaccaMalaysia 16,31510,138
MersingMalaysia 16,45910,228
MiriMalaysia 17,36510,791
MaleMaldives 13,7208,526
MenakaMali 7,2614,512
MoptiMali 6,6314,120
MajuroMarshall Islands 15,1269,399
MazatlanMexico 7,9004,909
MeridaMexico 6,4544,011
Mexico CityMexico 7,0524,382
MonterreyMexico 7,5964,720
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,2344,496
MaantyMongolia 16,75010,408
MandalgoviMongolia 16,80610,443
MatadMongolia 17,12210,640
MurenMongolia 16,17810,053
MarrakechMorocco 7,6464,752
MeknesMorocco 7,9914,966
MideltMorocco 7,9464,938
MaputoMozambique 8,3105,164
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,5375,927
MandalayMyanmar 16,66210,354
MeiktilaMyanmar 16,61310,323
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,60310,318
MindatMyanmar 16,43210,211
MonywaMyanmar 16,56610,294
MyeikMyanmar 16,60310,318
MyitkyinaMyanmar 16,83310,460
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,9596,188
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,2677,002
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,5867,200
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,7017,271
Milford SoundNew Zealand 11,4717,128
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,5047,149
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,6247,223
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,4257,100
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,5167,156
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,4947,142
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,4487,114
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,3277,039
ManaguaNicaragua 5,5003,418
MasatepeNicaragua 5,4663,396
MagariaNiger 7,6834,775
Maine SoroaNiger 7,9834,961
MaradiNiger 7,5444,688
MaiduguriNigeria 8,0094,977
MakurdiNigeria 7,3494,567
MinnaNigeria 7,2674,516
Mokp’oNorth Korea 18,72211,634
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 11,3547,056
MajisOman 12,7707,936
MasirahOman 12,8748,000
Muscat  Oman 12,9068,020
MultanPakistan 14,3278,903
MurreePakistan 14,5469,039
MadangPapua New Guinea 16,33910,153
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 979609
MoyobambaPeru 3,3662,092
MactanPhilippines 18,47511,480
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 18,73711,643
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,5135,290
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 7,6534,756
MagadanRussia 15,6429,720
MahackalaRussia 12,4367,728
Malye KarmakulyRussia 12,9468,045
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 12,9468,045
MarkovoRussia 14,5359,032
MinusinskRussia 15,4409,595
MogocaRussia 16,55410,287
MoscowRussia 12,0677,498
MurmanskRussia 12,1997,581
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,1466,926
MatamSenegal 5,9853,719
MogadishuSomalia 10,7646,689
MadridSpain 8,6405,369
Madrid (b)Spain 8,6285,362
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,0755,640
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,2805,145
MelillaSpain 8,2665,137
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,5995,343
MalakalSudan 9,7086,032
MbabaneSwaziland 8,1615,071
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,7116,035
Mae Hong SonThailand 16,79510,437
Mae SariangThailand 16,75910,414
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 16,77310,423
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 17,38810,805
MalatyaTurkey 11,5357,168
MersinTurkey 11,1876,952
MuglaTurkey 10,6946,645
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,7456,055
ManstonUk 9,7606,065
MeloUruguay 1,040646
MercedesUruguay 1,287800
MontevideoUruguay 1,364848
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,1244,427
Madison, FlUsa 6,9334,308
Madison, InUsa 7,7784,833
Madison, NeUsa 8,6615,382
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,3625,196
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,4155,229
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,3715,202
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,8754,893
Marengo, IlUsa 8,2445,123
Marion, InUsa 8,0114,978
Marion, NcUsa 7,3554,570
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,5925,339
Marshall, TxUsa 7,7254,800
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,4774,646
Mc Grath, AkUsa 13,0348,100
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,6984,784
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,6035,967
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,8694,890
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,5084,666
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,4035,222
Medford, WiUsa 8,5905,338
Mellette, SdUsa 9,0155,602
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,6784,771
Mena, ArUsa 7,9064,913
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,3694,579
Mexia, TxUsa 7,7914,841
Mexico, MoUsa 8,1335,054
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,3033,917
Midland, TxUsa 8,1995,095
Milan, MnUsa 8,8565,503
Milbank, SdUsa 8,9075,535
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,5095,909
Milford, DeUsa 7,3664,577
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,1194,424
Millen, GaUsa 7,0494,380
Millport, OhUsa 7,7934,843
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,5774,708
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,2785,144
Minden, NeUsa 8,6945,402
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,7055,410
Minonk, IlUsa 8,1475,063
Missoula, MtUsa 10,0356,236
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,1944,471
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,2705,139
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,2555,129
Monroe, NcUsa 7,1964,472
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,8565,503
Montgomery AlUsa 7,2344,495
Montrose, CoUsa 9,0385,617
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,4684,641
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,0404,374
Morganton, NcUsa 7,3554,570
Moro, OrUsa 10,3696,443
Morris, MnUsa 8,9405,555
Morrison, IlUsa 8,2745,142
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,4064,602
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,0685,014
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,2765,143
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,2475,125
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,7964,845
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,8854,900
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,5554,695
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,2235,110
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,0515,003
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,1512,580
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,3872,726
MaracayVenezuela 4,1472,577
MaturinVenezuela 3,9092,429
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,2712,654
MeridaVenezuela 4,1692,590
MagoyeZambia 8,1935,091
MansaZambia 8,5145,291
MbalaZambia 8,8605,506
MfuweZambia 8,7375,429
MisamfuZambia 8,7995,468
MonguZambia 7,7734,831
MpikaZambia 8,7435,433
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,7855,459
Mt MakuluZambia 8,2755,142
MumbwaZambia 8,1875,087
MwinilungaZambia 8,0394,996
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,3625,196


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -