Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Londrina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Londrina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Londrina with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 14,1578,797
NeuquenArgentina 2,3581,465
Nueve De JulioArgentina 1,6361,017
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,8397,978
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,2629,484
Nowra RanAustralia 13,1378,163
NuriootpaAustralia 13,4928,384
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,0853,781
NatitingouBenin 6,8344,247
Nova FriburgoBrazil 895556
NgaoundereCameroon 7,8144,856
NkoundjaCameroon 7,4504,630
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,9435,557
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,7896,704
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,2475,125
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,7265,422
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,7187,281
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,0976,274
North Bay, OnCanada 8,2615,133
N’DjamenaChad 8,2105,102
NanchangChina 18,60311,560
NanjingChina 18,64211,584
NanningChina 17,90711,128
NicosiaCyprus 11,0066,839
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 10,5646,565
NaguaDominican Republic 5,1663,210
NeybaDominican Republic 5,1453,197
NegeleEthiopia 10,3196,412
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,0298,097
NandiFiji 13,0298,097
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 11,4737,130
NancyFrance 9,8276,107
NantesFrance 9,2815,767
NiceFrance 9,5355,925
NeustrelitzGermany 10,5216,538
NurembergGermany 10,1646,316
NurnbergGermany 10,1626,315
NaxosGreece 10,4506,494
NanortalikGreenland 9,3035,781
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,4165,851
NordGreenland 11,8307,351
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,7356,050
NzerekoreGuinea 5,8063,608
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,9129,266
New DelhiIndia 14,8629,235
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,8276,107
NaganoJapan 18,28711,364
NagasakiJapan 18,97011,788
NagoJapan 19,64712,209
NagoyaJapan 18,48611,488
Naha, OkinawaJapan 19,68112,230
NaraJapan 18,58511,549
NazeJapan 19,45512,090
NemuroJapan 17,31610,761
NiigataJapan 18,12911,265
NikkoJapan 18,21211,317
NobeokaJapan 18,95511,779
NairobiKenya 9,7396,052
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,0367,479
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 14,7599,171
NidaLithuania 11,0736,881
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,3656,441
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,0436,241
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,0445,620
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,9865,584
NaraMali 6,4153,986
NioroMali 6,2553,887
NemaMauritania 6,5234,053
NouakchottMauritania 5,9923,724
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,5088,394
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,4267,100
NelsonNew Zealand 11,4927,141
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,6267,224
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,3657,062
NandaimeNicaragua 5,4463,384
N’GuigmiNiger 8,1465,062
NiameyNiger 7,1034,414
Narvik, NordlandNorway 11,5967,206
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 12,0197,469
Ny-AlesundNorway 12,0147,465
NawabshahPakistan 13,9618,676
NokkundiPakistan 13,4738,372
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 1,145711
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,73211,640
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 13,0018,079
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 16,81010,446
NikolaevRussia 11,3927,079
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 16,55710,289
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 15,3479,537
NizneangarskRussia 16,0829,994
Nizne-UdinskRussia 15,7379,779
Njaksimvol’Russia 13,4278,344
NovgorodRussia 11,7857,323
NovosibirskRussia 14,8709,240
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,5769,058
No. 6Sudan 10,3076,405
NyalaSudan 9,1565,690
Nakhon PhanomThailand 17,42810,830
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,89610,499
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,52710,270
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 17,06410,604
NarathiwatThailand 16,56810,296
NigdeTurkey 11,2396,984
NebitdagTurkmenistan 12,9248,031
Nikopol’Ukraine 11,5907,202
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,9634,948
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,9634,948
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,5994,722
Natchez, MsUsa 7,4594,635
Neosho, MoUsa 8,0745,017
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,5514,692
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,4994,660
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,7534,818
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,5025,283
New London, WiUsa 8,4485,250
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,2404,499
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,2544,507
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,6695,387
New YorkUsa 7,5374,684
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,4944,657
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,5104,667
Newark, NjUsa 7,5124,668
Newberry, MiUsa 8,4775,268
Newberry, ScUsa 7,1654,452
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,2525,128
Newnan, GaUsa 7,2224,488
Newport, TnUsa 7,4024,600
Nome, AlaskaUsa 13,4958,386
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,1984,473
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,6845,396
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,5096,530
North Loup, NeUsa 8,7745,452
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,8045,471
Norton, KsUsa 8,6735,390
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,8844,899
NdolaZambia 8,4175,230


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -