Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Londrina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Londrina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Londrina with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,2197,593
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,9869,934
ParanaArgentina 1,307813
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 918570
PehuajoArgentina 1,7291,075
PergaminoArgentina 1,483922
PigeArgentina 1,9071,185
Pilar ObsArgentina 1,553965
PosadasArgentina 653406
PresidenciaArgentina 1,012629
Puente Del IncaArgentina 2,1101,311
Punta IndioArgentina 1,457905
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7158,523
Port HedlandAustralia 15,0269,337
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,3024,538
ParakouBenin 6,8874,280
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 2,1841,357
ParacatuBrazil 820510
ParanaBrazil 1,255780
ParanaguaBrazil 359223
ParanaibaBrazil 410255
ParintinsBrazil 2,3831,481
ParnaibaBrazil 2,4731,537
Passo FundoBrazil 555345
Patos De MinasBrazil 719447
PaulistanaBrazil 2,0061,247
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 2,0781,291
Pedra AzulBrazil 1,321821
PeixeBrazil 1,291802
PetrolinaBrazil 1,9281,198
PicosBrazil 2,0891,298
PiraiBrazil 750466
PirenopolisBrazil 869540
PompeuBrazil 790491
Ponta PoraBrazil 472293
Porto De MozBrazil 2,4101,498
Porto UniaoBrazil 317197
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,1171,315
Porto-AlegreBrazil 738458
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,435892
PosseBrazil 1,150715
PlevenBulgaria 10,7046,652
PlovdivBulgaria 10,6526,619
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,15910,663
Peace River, AbCanada 10,8036,713
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,6796,636
Penticton, BcCanada 10,5326,545
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,1485,064
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,0124,978
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,1515,687
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,8606,749
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,9304,928
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,0846,888
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,3765,826
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,9986,213
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,9606,811
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,4377,107
Princeton, BcCanada 9,6916,022
ParronChile 2,2451,395
Puerto AysenChile 3,1241,941
Puerto MonttChile 2,8581,776
Punta ArenasChile 3,6882,292
PingbianChina 18,25111,341
PeralesColombia 4,0412,511
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,7332,320
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,2103,238
PragueCzech Republic 10,3886,456
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,1173,180
PimentelDominican Republic 5,1583,205
PoloDominican Republic 5,1003,169
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,2363,254
PichilingueEcuador 3,9292,442
PortoviejoEcuador 4,0182,497
PuyoEcuador 3,7732,345
Port-SaidEgypt 10,7496,680
ParisFrance 9,6215,978
PerpignanFrance 9,2005,717
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,0756,261
Port-GentilGabon 6,9294,306
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,8383,006
PotsdamGermany 10,4606,500
PatrasGreece 10,2246,353
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,1756,944
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,3075,783
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,5482,826
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,1813,219
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,5683,460
PecsHungary 10,3996,462
PambanIndia 14,5259,026
PuneIndia 14,3158,895
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,9209,893
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,66910,358
PadovaItaly 9,9496,182
Paganella MountainItaly 9,9436,179
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,5875,958
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,5765,950
PantelleriaItaly 9,4085,846
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,8096,096
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,4135,850
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,8436,116
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,9156,161
PiacenzaItaly 9,7796,077
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,7416,053
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,9146,161
Ponza IslandItaly 9,7366,050
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,9206,165
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,7486,057
PrizziItaly 9,5715,948
PakseLaos 17,43110,832
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,35510,163
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,9056,777
PlaisanceMauritius 10,9006,773
PohnpeiMicronesia 16,38410,181
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,2656,379
PatheinMyanmar 16,39310,187
PutaoMyanmar 16,83810,463
PyiMyanmar 16,50010,253
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,6978,511
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,6707,252
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,4367,106
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,4367,106
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,4247,099
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,7867,324
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,5857,199
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,4593,392
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,0454,378
PohangNorth Korea 18,60811,563
PyongyangNorth Korea 18,25111,342
PadidanPakistan 13,9518,669
PanjgurPakistan 13,5628,427
ParachinarPakistan 14,2428,850
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,4608,364
PeshawarPakistan 14,3828,937
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,8539,851
PilarParaguay 817507
PiscoPeru 2,8431,767
PiuraPeru 3,7442,327
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,2491,398
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 18,15911,284
PoznanPoland 10,6786,635
PrzemyslPoland 10,8996,773
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,4085,225
PortalegrePortugal 8,3205,170
Porto Portugal 8,4115,227
PavelecRussia 12,1127,526
PecoraRussia 13,2078,207
PermRussia 13,2118,209
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 15,8729,863
PetrozavodskRussia 12,0527,489
PjatigorskRussia 12,1137,527
PoronajskRussia 16,88310,491
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 11,8047,335
Providenja BayRussia 13,8608,613
PskovRussia 11,5977,207
PodorSenegal 5,9443,694
PopradSlovakia 10,6996,649
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,4164,608
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,8994,909
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,9585,567
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,5329,030
Port SudanSudan 10,7036,651
ParamariboSuriname 3,2792,038
PiteňSweden 11,5937,204
PalmyraSyria 11,4097,090
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,0626,253
PhetchabunThailand 17,02710,581
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,95210,534
PhraeThailand 16,98410,554
PhuketThailand 16,34410,156
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,35110,161
Prachin BuriThailand 16,95110,533
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,69310,373
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,9392,448
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,4125,849
PoltavaUkraine 11,6707,252
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 1,170727
PradoUruguay 1,366849
Punta Del EsteUruguay 1,344835
Palestine, IlUsa 7,9244,924
Pana, IlUsa 8,0134,980
Paoli, InUsa 7,8254,863
Paris, IlUsa 8,0144,980
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,9695,573
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,1854,465
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,2565,752
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,0805,021
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,1855,086
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,4395,244
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,2646,378
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,1154,421
Peoria, IlUsa 8,1585,070
Perry, OkUsa 8,1715,078
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,4654,639
Philo, OhUsa 7,7384,809
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,0185,604
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,0395,617
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,7224,799
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,9265,547
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,7895,462
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,7144,794
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,5374,684
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,5344,682
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,8174,858
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,6806,015
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,9265,547
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,1545,067
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,5524,693
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,6676,628
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,4894,654
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,5704,704
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,6676,628
Portage, WiUsa 8,4255,235
Portland, MaineUsa 7,7064,788
Portland, OregonUsa 10,5116,532
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,4435,246
Prescott, ArUsa 7,7624,824
Priest River, IdUsa 10,2896,394
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,3014,537
Princeton, InUsa 7,8334,868
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,5354,682
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,8255,484
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,6782,285
PetaukeZambia 8,6315,364


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -