Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Londrina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Londrina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Londrina with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 1,341833
ReconquistaArgentina 1,066662
Rio CuartoArgentina 1,6721,039
Rio GallegosArgentina 3,5002,175
RivadaviaArgentina 1,195743
RosarioArgentina 1,416880
RichmondAustralia 13,2668,243
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,3148,895
RecifeBrazil 2,4321,511
RemansoBrazil 1,8081,124
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,3111,436
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 821510
Rio NegroBrazil 333207
Rio VerdeBrazil 609378
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,3616,438
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,2685,759
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,7396,052
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,7406,053
Resolute, NtCanada 11,3447,049
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,5336,545
Roberval, QcCanada 8,2665,137
RuoqiangChina 15,8209,830
Rafael NunezColombia 4,6002,859
RandersDenmark 10,5606,562
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,1913,226
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,2033,233
Rapa NuiEaster Island 5,8203,617
RumipambaEcuador 3,8632,400
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,9016,774
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,7986,710
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,7176,660
RochambeauFrench Guiana 3,1391,951
RostockGermany 10,5196,537
RhodesGreece 10,6326,607
RaufarhöfnIceland 10,4176,473
ReykhólarIceland 10,1826,327
ReykjavíkIceland 10,0586,250
RamsarIran 12,5537,801
RashtIran 12,4737,751
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,4745,887
RadicofaniItaly 9,7806,078
Resia PassItaly 9,9526,184
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,9086,157
RivoltoItaly 10,0596,251
Rolle PassItaly 9,9996,214
RomeItaly 9,7706,071
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,7426,054
Ronchi LegionariItaly 10,0776,262
RumoiJapan 17,44710,842
RigaLatvia 11,3187,033
RaseiniaiLithuania 11,1986,958
RodriguesMauritius 11,4617,122
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 16,0469,971
RabatMorocco 7,9264,925
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 16,53510,275
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,3364,559
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,4797,133
RangioraNew Zealand 11,3587,058
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,4957,143
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,7867,324
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,5767,193
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,5717,190
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,3337,043
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,6607,245
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,4647,124
RivasNicaragua 5,4023,357
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 14,0428,726
RebolyRussia 11,9487,425
Rostov On DonRussia 11,9647,435
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,8207,345
RagaSudan 9,0625,631
RashadSudan 9,7546,061
RenkSudan 9,9216,165
RumbekSudan 9,3855,832
RanongThailand 16,48110,242
Roi EtThailand 17,26410,728
RizeTurkey 11,8237,347
RepetekTurkmenistan 13,6698,494
Razdel’NajaUkraine 11,2536,993
RomnyUkraine 11,6387,232
RovnoUkraine 11,1526,930
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,7357,914
RochaUruguay 1,272791
Racine, WiUsa 8,2525,128
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,1994,474
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,1785,703
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,1815,705
Reading, PaUsa 7,5344,682
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,1886,331
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,6215,979
Redding, CaUsa 10,2116,345
Redlands, CaUsa 9,4355,863
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,9706,195
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,0575,007
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,3024,537
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,3024,537
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,3914,593
Rochester, MnUsa 8,5865,335
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,8764,894
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,6895,399
Rockford, IlUsa 8,2675,137
Rockville, InUsa 7,9664,950
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,5515,314
Rome, GaUsa 7,3144,545
Roseau, MnUsa 9,1925,712
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,3986,461
Roswell, NmUsa 8,4635,259
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,4024,600
Rushville, IlUsa 8,1675,075


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -