Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Londrina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Londrina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Londrina with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,8728,620
ShkoderAlbania 10,2706,382
SkikdaAlgeria 9,0495,623
SaltaArgentina 1,460907
San AntonioArgentina 2,3311,448
San LuisArgentina 1,8441,146
San RafaelArgentina 2,0821,294
Santa RosaArgentina 1,9291,199
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 1,402871
SarmientoArgentina 2,9511,834
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,2168,213
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,2248,217
SalzburgAustria 10,1706,320
SakiAzerbaijan 12,3667,684
SalyanAzerbaijan 12,4747,752
SamaxiAzerbaijan 12,4727,750
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,2914,531
SaveBenin 6,7944,222
Santa CruzBolivia 1,395867
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 10,2916,395
SalvadorBrazil 1,7641,096
Santa MariaBrazil 746463
SantaremBrazil 2,3621,468
SantosBrazil 499310
Sao CarlosBrazil 371231
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,8651,159
Sao GoncaloBrazil 2,3111,436
Sao JoaquimBrazil 559348
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 677421
Sao LourencoBrazil 648403
Sao LuisBrazil 2,4341,513
Sao MateusBrazil 1,286799
São PauloBrazil 466290
Sao SimaoBrazil 429267
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,4431,518
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 1,8511,150
SerrinhaBrazil 1,8381,142
Sete LagoasBrazil 839522
SobralBrazil 2,4791,541
SoureBrazil 2,5361,576
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 1,546961
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 1,146712
SurubimBrazil 2,3901,485
SadovoBulgaria 10,6646,627
SandanskiBulgaria 10,5126,532
SofiaBulgaria 10,5776,573
SiemreapCambodia 17,16110,664
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,5394,685
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,9936,210
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,7834,837
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,4777,132
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,5336,545
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,0074,975
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,9756,198
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,4625,258
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,8215,481
Scott, SkCanada 10,0996,275
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,3185,169
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,6664,764
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,9294,927
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,2697,624
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,1145,664
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,1035,657
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,6066,591
Smithers, BcCanada 11,2687,002
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,0304,990
Summerside, PeCanada 7,8684,889
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,8906,146
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,8976,150
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,7854,838
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,8724,271
SalCape Verde 5,4153,365
SantiagoChile 2,2091,373
SewellChile 2,2121,374
ShanghaiChina 18,88111,733
ShantouChina 18,77711,668
ShenyangChina 17,91611,133
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,1993,231
Simon BolivarColombia 4,5852,849
San JoseCosta Rica 5,1503,201
SibenikCroatia 10,1106,283
SplitCroatia 10,1346,297
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 10,7316,668
StudsgårdDenmark 10,4806,512
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,1803,219
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,0453,135
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,1153,179
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,1913,226
SamanaDominican Republic 5,1283,186
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,0813,157
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,2063,235
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,1113,176
San JuanDominican Republic 5,1693,212
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,0223,121
SanchezDominican Republic 5,1393,194
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,2123,239
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,2443,259
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,0743,153
San GabrielEcuador 3,9242,439
SalloumEgypt 10,1556,310
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,0646,254
SohagEgypt 10,4906,519
St. KatrineEgypt 10,7986,710
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,8413,630
StanleyFalkland Islands 3,2001,989
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 11,8947,391
StrasbourgFrance 9,8986,151
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 3,0341,885
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 3,2252,004
SukhumiGeorgia 11,9357,417
SchleswigGermany 10,4086,468
StuttgartGermany 10,0036,216
SamosGreece 10,6016,587
Skiros IslandGreece 10,4736,508
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,2676,380
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,0526,247
SiguiriGuinea 5,9893,722
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,8933,662
SzegedHungary 10,5376,548
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 10,3676,442
StykkisholmurIceland 10,1356,298
SagarIndia 14,9429,285
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,6809,123
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,86510,480
SemnanIran 12,7637,931
ShahroudIran 12,9168,026
ShirazIran 12,5327,787
ShannonIreland 9,3965,839
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,5805,953
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,9936,210
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,0556,248
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,7416,053
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,4235,856
Scuro MountainItaly 9,8856,143
SigonellaItaly 9,6626,004
SassandraIvory Coast 5,8183,615
SagaJapan 18,90711,749
SaigoJapan 18,52511,512
SakaiJapan 18,59711,557
SakataJapan 17,99811,184
SapporoJapan 17,54310,902
SaseboJapan 18,92411,759
SendaiJapan 18,00211,187
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 18,89911,744
ShimonosekiJapan 18,82311,697
ShinjoJapan 17,98911,179
ShionomisakiJapan 18,70711,625
ShirakawaJapan 18,13811,271
ShizuokaJapan 18,42711,451
SumotoJapan 18,66111,596
SuttsuJapan 17,61510,946
SuwaJapan 18,34711,401
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 2,9181,813
SavannakhetLaos 17,38210,801
SiauliaiLithuania 11,2366,982
SiluteLithuania 11,1016,898
SkopjeMacedonia 10,4156,472
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,5006,525
SalimaMalawi 8,9835,582
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,75611,034
SibuMalaysia 17,04510,592
SanMali 6,4874,031
SegouMali 6,3813,965
SikassoMali 6,2773,901
St. BrandonMauritius 11,2927,017
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,4954,036
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 16,68910,371
SainshandMongolia 17,08410,616
SafiMorocco 7,6264,739
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,3234,550
SittweMyanmar 16,29610,126
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,5947,205
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 10,5196,537
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 12,0467,485
SaiqOman 12,8267,970
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,2707,625
SurOman 12,9908,072
SialkotPakistan 14,6449,100
SibbiPakistan 13,9788,686
San Juan BautistaParaguay 702436
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,6631,655
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,46211,472
SandomierzPoland 10,8786,760
SniezkaPoland 10,5156,534
SuwalkiPoland 11,1256,914
SzczecinPoland 10,6096,593
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,0404,996
Santa MariaPortugal 7,2434,501
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,9203,057
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,6776,635
Satu MareRomania 10,8046,714
SibiuRomania 10,7856,702
SulinaRomania 11,1576,933
SadrinskRussia 13,6768,498
Saint PetersburgRussia 11,7867,324
SalekhardRussia 13,6038,453
SaratovRussia 12,5097,773
SejmcanRussia 15,2809,495
SelagoncyRussia 15,1399,407
Simusir IslandRussia 16,68810,370
SkovorodinoRussia 16,58710,307
SmolenskRussia 11,6957,268
SociRussia 11,8467,362
SortovalaRussia 11,8707,376
SuntarRussia 15,6239,708
SurgutRussia 14,1018,762
SverdlovskRussia 13,4838,378
SyktyvkarRussia 12,9088,021
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,7842,973
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,7814,214
SeychellesSeychelles 11,4907,140
SingaporeSingapore 16,38810,183
SliacSlovakia 10,6066,591
SeoulSouth Korea 18,42811,451
SineijuSouth Korea 18,11011,254
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,5685,324
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,9535,564
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,8695,512
SevilleSpain 8,2535,129
SennarSudan 10,0856,267
ShambatSudan 10,0746,260
ShendiSudan 10,2096,344
StenseleSweden 11,4017,085
StockholmSweden 11,1336,918
StorlienSweden 11,0916,892
SundsvallSweden 11,2767,007
SantisSwitzerland 9,9116,159
SongeaTanzania 9,2135,725
Sakon NakhonThailand 17,35310,783
SongkhlaThailand 16,50610,257
Suphan BuriThailand 16,84710,469
Surat ThaniThailand 16,48610,245
SurinThailand 17,19810,687
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,7544,197
SokodeTogo 6,7304,182
SfaxTunisia 9,1795,704
SousseTunisia 9,2465,745
SamsunTurkey 11,4967,144
SiirtTurkey 11,8397,357
SivasTurkey 11,4977,144
SaragtTurkmenistan 13,4728,371
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,2745,763
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,9746,198
SarataUkraine 11,1886,952
SarnyUkraine 11,2156,969
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 11,4597,121
SumyUkraine 11,7227,284
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,6877,884
SaltoUruguay 1,118695
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,0416,240
Safford, AzUsa 8,8395,493
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,8314,867
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,6004,101
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,0244,986
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,6365,366
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,6695,387
Salem, InUsa 7,8254,863
Salem, OrUsa 10,5016,526
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,4965,901
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,0384,995
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,7564,820
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,3725,824
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,0586,250
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,9203,057
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,8056,093
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,8795,517
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,6706,009
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,7566,063
Santuck, ScUsa 7,2604,511
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,4595,256
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,9494,318
Scott City, KsUsa 8,5795,331
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,0355,615
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,8254,863
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,6026,588
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,5916,582
Sedan, KsUsa 8,2145,104
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,6566,622
Selma, AlUsa 7,2404,499
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,5054,664
Seymour, InUsa 7,8254,863
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,6854,775
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,4535,874
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,6844,775
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,6605,381
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,7775,454
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,0905,027
Southport, NcUsa 6,9834,339
Sparta, IlUsa 7,9354,931
Spencer, WvUsa 7,5994,722
Spickard, MoUsa 8,3335,178
Spokane, WaUsa 10,2956,397
Spooner, WiUsa 8,7235,421
Springfield, IlUsa 8,0845,024
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,0595,008
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,9118,644
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,8055,471
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,0234,986
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,5975,342
Stamford, CtUsa 7,5374,684
State College, PaUsa 7,6504,754
State University, MsUsa 7,4424,624
State University, NmUsa 8,5495,312
Staunton, VaUsa 7,4364,621
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,1375,678
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,2195,108
Stockton, CaUsa 9,9886,206
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,6165,354
Storrs, CtUsa 7,5664,702
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,9064,913
Summerville, ScUsa 6,9844,340
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,3596,437
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,1875,088
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,5225,296
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,8224,861
SamarkandUzbekistan 14,0008,700
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,1722,593
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,9012,424
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,2932,046
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,0194,362
SocotraYemen 12,0807,507
SenangaZambia 7,7534,818
SerenjeZambia 8,5655,323
SeshekeZambia 7,8074,851
SolweziZambia 8,2205,108


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -