Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Londrina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Londrina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Londrina with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,8378,598
TiranaAlbania 10,2466,367
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,9884,964
TebessaAlgeria 9,0365,615
TimimounAlgeria 8,0334,992
TindoufAlgeria 7,3184,547
TouggourtAlgeria 8,7295,424
TrelewArgentina 2,5551,588
TucumanArgentina 1,462908
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,1969,443
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,1979,444
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,9679,922
TibooburraAustralia 13,9758,684
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,8909,253
TshaneBotswana 7,3464,565
TaguatingaBrazil 1,320820
TarauacaBrazil 2,6871,670
TauaBrazil 2,2511,399
TefeBrazil 2,6581,652
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 1,179732
TeresinaBrazil 2,2241,382
TiriosBrazil 2,8941,798
TorresBrazil 677421
TracuateuaBrazil 2,5221,567
Tres LagoasBrazil 294183
TriunfoBrazil 2,2181,379
TucuruiBrazil 2,1931,362
TuriacuBrazil 2,4891,546
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,8656,751
Terrace, BcCanada 11,3337,042
Teslin, YtCanada 11,7977,331
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,8376,113
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,7736,695
Thompson, MbCanada 9,8446,117
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,8355,490
Timmins, OnCanada 8,5465,311
Tofino, BcCanada 10,9036,775
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,9894,964
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,0024,973
Trenton, OnCanada 7,9714,953
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,3545,813
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,8494,877
Temuco-MaquehueChile 2,6531,648
TaiyuanChina 17,80311,063
TaoyuanChina 19,22311,945
TengchongChina 16,94010,527
TønderDenmark 10,4006,463
TylstrupDenmark 10,6036,589
TystofteDenmark 10,5486,554
TamayoDominican Republic 5,1293,187
TahrirEgypt 10,5876,579
TantaEgypt 10,6206,599
TallinEstonia 11,4667,125
TartuEstonia 11,5147,155
TampereFinland 11,5187,157
TurkuFinland 11,4007,084
ToulonFrance 9,4155,851
ToulouseFrance 9,1765,702
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,7566,062
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,7806,077
TchibanGabon 7,0534,383
TbilisiGeorgia 12,1997,580
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,9266,168
TamaleGhana 6,5724,084
ThessalonikiGreece 10,4366,485
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,2376,362
TimehriGuyana 3,4102,119
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,7173,553
TelaHonduras 5,8713,649
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,2618,862
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,2618,862
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,30610,133
TabrizIran 12,2097,587
TeheranIran 12,5807,817
Tel AvivIsrael 11,0136,844
Taranto, PugliaItaly 10,0136,222
TarvisioItaly 10,1266,293
TermoliItaly 9,9456,180
TorinoItaly 9,6636,005
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,6696,009
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,5155,913
TrevicoItaly 9,9046,154
TrevisoItaly 9,9836,204
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 10,0866,267
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,6616,003
TabouIvory Coast 5,6673,522
TadotsuJapan 18,71211,628
TakadaJapan 18,24311,337
TakamatsuJapan 18,69711,619
TakayamaJapan 18,38011,421
TanegashimaJapan 19,17211,914
TatenoJapan 18,23511,332
TateyamaJapan 18,34011,397
TokushimaJapan 18,70211,622
TokyoJapan 18,28811,364
TomakomaiJapan 17,57510,922
TottoriJapan 18,57211,541
ToyamaJapan 18,33011,390
ToyookaJapan 18,54511,524
TsuJapan 18,54911,526
TsurugaJapan 18,48211,485
TsuyamaJapan 18,62311,572
TurgayKazakhstan 13,7238,527
TripoliLebanon 11,1916,954
TobrukLibya 10,0656,254
TripoliLibya 9,2385,741
TelsiaiLithuania 11,1786,946
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,2426,365
TolanaroMadagascar 9,6876,020
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,4635,881
ThyoloMalawi 8,9475,560
TawauMalaysia 17,58710,929
TessalitMali 7,4464,627
TimbuktuMali 6,8784,274
TombMali 6,8764,273
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,3523,947
TacubayaMexico 7,0524,382
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,1534,445
TarialanMongolia 16,28410,119
TosontsengelMongolia 16,12510,020
TsetserlegMongolia 16,40510,194
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 16,84810,470
TangierMorocco 8,1165,043
TarfayaMorocco 7,0234,364
TazaMorocco 8,1155,043
TaunggyiMyanmar 16,73610,400
TaungooMyanmar 16,63110,335
ThandweMyanmar 16,40210,193
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,5458,417
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,2406,985
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,6877,262
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,2947,018
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,3857,075
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,5747,192
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,5407,171
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,6147,217
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,4137,092
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,6537,241
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,7007,270
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,6237,223
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,5487,176
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,5847,199
TemukaNew Zealand 11,3447,049
TimaruNew Zealand 11,3427,048
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,4937,142
TahouaNiger 7,4664,640
TillaberyNiger 7,0864,403
TaejonNorth Korea 18,56411,536
TromsoNorway 11,7077,275
TrondheimNorway 11,0306,854
ThumraitOman 12,2857,634
TacnaPeru 2,0691,286
TarapotoPeru 3,2822,040
TrujilloPeru 3,4272,129
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,60511,561
TorunPoland 10,8156,721
TimisoaraRomania 10,5906,581
TambovRussia 12,2217,594
Tamdy-BulakRussia 13,8128,583
TaraRussia 14,3018,887
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,1428,788
TermezRussia 14,0198,712
TernejRussia 17,51010,881
TobolskRussia 13,9128,645
TomskRussia 14,9129,266
Tot’MaRussia 12,4597,742
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 13,1858,193
TuapseRussia 11,8097,339
TuraRussia 15,0149,330
TurukhanskRussia 14,4889,003
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,1046,900
TortosaSpain 8,9115,537
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,6999,134
TokerSudan 10,7046,651
TartousSyria 11,2156,969
TaipeiTaiwan 19,25311,964
TaboraTanzania 9,1745,701
TakThailand 16,84010,465
TrangThailand 16,43510,213
TabligboTogo 6,6184,113
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 3,9982,484
TunisTunisia 9,2835,768
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 12,8227,968
TireeUk 9,8066,094
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,9146,160
TernopilUkraine 11,0736,881
Treinta Y TresUruguay 1,138707
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,1684,455
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,7527,924
Talladega, AlUsa 7,2754,521
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,9504,319
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,6264,117
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,1504,443
Taunton, MaUsa 7,5434,687
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,4395,244
Temple, TxUsa 7,8014,848
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,2734,520
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,2964,534
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,8954,906
Toledo, IaUsa 8,4455,248
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,9684,952
Tooele, UtUsa 9,5035,905
Topeka, KsUsa 8,3415,183
Towanda, PaUsa 7,6974,783
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,6985,405
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,4054,602
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,8595,505
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,1195,045
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,3804,586
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,8195,480
TashkentUzbekistan 14,2018,825
TumeremoVenezuela 3,5902,231


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -