Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Londrina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Londrina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Londrina with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 3,7712,343
UaupesBrazil 3,1291,944
UbatubaBrazil 624388
UberabaBrazil 527327
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,5886,580
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 15,6399,718
UpernavikGreenland 10,7006,649
UummannaqGreenland 10,4586,499
UdineItaly 10,0766,262
Ustica IslandItaly 9,6145,974
UenoJapan 18,56411,536
UnzendakeJapan 18,96611,786
UrakawaJapan 17,55910,912
UshibukaJapan 19,02811,824
UtsunomiyaJapan 18,20811,315
UwajimaJapan 18,86111,720
UkmergeLithuania 11,2857,012
UtenaLithuania 11,3447,049
UlaangomMongolia 15,6879,748
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 16,66810,358
UlgiiMongolia 15,5939,690
UliastaiMongolia 16,10310,007
UmnugoviMongolia 15,7059,759
UnderkhaanMongolia 16,90210,503
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 18,43511,456
UfaRussia 13,1908,196
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 13,5228,402
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 16,37110,173
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 15,4329,590
Ust-BarguzinRussia 16,28410,119
Ust-CilmaRussia 12,9798,065
Ust-KamcatskRussia 15,4449,597
Ust-MajaRussia 15,8789,867
Ust-OlojRussia 14,7599,171
Umm BeninSudan 10,0966,274
UmeňSweden 11,4707,128
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 17,34910,781
Udon ThaniThailand 17,22810,705
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,96210,540
UrfaTurkey 11,5457,174
UsakTurkey 10,8436,738
Uman’Ukraine 11,3447,049
UzgorodUkraine 10,8066,715
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,6344,744
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,8774,895
Urbana, IlUsa 8,0144,980
Urbana, OhUsa 7,8254,863


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -