Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Londrina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Londrina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Londrina with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 10,1766,323
Villa DoloresArgentina 1,6691,037
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 1,437893
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 1,7991,118
ViennaAustria 10,4076,467
VitebskBelarus 11,6057,212
VassourasBrazil 778483
VicosaBrazil 907564
VitoriaBrazil 1,170727
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 1,431889
VarnaBulgaria 10,9386,797
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,3765,205
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,7426,675
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,3506,431
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,2726,383
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,7296,667
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,7356,671
ValdiviaChile 2,7601,715
Valdivia-PichoyChile 2,6701,659
VallenarChile 1,9961,240
ValparaisoChile 2,2201,380
VanguardiaColombia 3,9122,431
Vasquez CoboColombia 2,9371,825
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 10,6576,622
VestervigDenmark 10,4976,523
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,1103,175
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,1493,200
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,2733,277
VilsandiEstonia 11,2737,005
VaasaFinland 11,4987,145
VestmannaeyjarIceland 10,0226,228
VeravalIndia 14,0308,718
VisakhapatnamIndia 15,2539,478
ValentiaIreland 9,2735,763
VeniceItaly 9,9856,205
VeronaItaly 9,8836,141
VicenzaItaly 9,9366,175
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,7586,064
ViterboItaly 9,7716,072
VolterraItaly 9,7536,061
VientianeLaos 17,22210,702
VarenaLithuania 11,2256,975
VilniusLithuania 11,2757,007
VeracruzMexico 6,7934,221
VlissingenNetherlands 9,8836,141
VaernesNorway 11,0526,868
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 10,8736,757
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 12,1667,560
VillarricaParaguay 593368
Vrfu OmuRomania 10,8646,751
VanavaraRussia 15,4239,584
VasileviciRussia 11,4617,122
Velikie LukiRussia 11,6697,251
VerhojanskRussia 15,0929,378
ViljujskRussia 15,4929,627
VitimRussia 15,8089,823
Vize IslandRussia 13,2978,263
VladivostokRussia 17,80211,063
VolgogradRussia 12,3427,670
VologdaRussia 12,2887,636
VoronezRussia 12,0537,490
Vrangelja IslandRussia 13,7738,558
VytegraRussia 12,1437,546
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 11,4867,137
ValenciaSpain 8,7495,437
ValladolidSpain 8,6665,385
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 8,5055,285
VisbySweden 11,0556,870
VanTurkey 11,9737,440
ValleyUk 9,6325,985
VinnitsaUkraine 11,2536,993
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,0696,257
Valdez, AkUsa 12,5437,794
Valentine, NeUsa 8,9315,550
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,5176,535
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,7215,419
Vevay, InUsa 7,7584,821
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,4954,657
Victoria, TxUsa 7,5954,720
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,5205,294


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -