Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Londrina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Londrina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Londrina with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,2168,212
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,7479,164
WilliamtownAustralia 13,3088,270
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,0419,347
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3808,936
WoomeraAustralia 13,8918,632
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6969,754
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,6205,357
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,0094,977
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,5937,204
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,9397,419
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,1625,072
Windsor, OnCanada 7,9974,969
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,3285,796
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,8176,100
WillemstadCuraçao 4,4042,737
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,4097,711
WajimaJapan 18,27711,358
WakamatsuJapan 18,12411,262
WakayamaJapan 18,66011,596
WakkanaiJapan 17,30410,753
WajirKenya 10,2146,347
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,6464,130
WindhoekNamibia 6,9204,300
WaihiNew Zealand 11,6597,245
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,4687,126
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,5227,160
WaimateNew Zealand 11,3147,031
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,5207,159
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,3837,074
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,3857,075
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,5497,176
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,5027,147
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,9397,419
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,4087,089
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,5447,174
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,5247,161
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,4357,106
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,4417,110
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,7367,293
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,4027,085
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,5017,147
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,4067,088
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,4037,086
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,5427,173
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,7237,285
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,6717,252
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,7837,322
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,3557,056
WintonNew Zealand 11,3197,034
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,7967,330
WarsawPoland 10,9086,778
WroclawPoland 10,6066,591
WonsanSouth Korea 18,25311,343
Wad MedaniSudan 10,1106,282
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,2426,364
WauSudan 9,2595,754
WaddingtonUk 9,8106,096
Waco, TxUsa 7,8344,868
Wake IslandUsa 16,0769,990
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,5955,341
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,6615,382
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,2884,529
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,2516,370
Walnut, IlUsa 8,2935,153
Warren, OhUsa 7,7934,843
Warren, PaUsa 7,8134,855
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,0795,020
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,4254,614
Washington, IaUsa 8,3065,162
Washington, InUsa 7,8744,893
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,5864,714
Watertown, NyUsa 7,9084,914
Watertown, SdUsa 8,9085,536
Watertown, WiUsa 8,3345,179
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,9784,958
Waverly, OhUsa 7,6864,776
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,9194,300
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,3544,570
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,5644,700
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,9634,948
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,9674,951
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,6964,782
West Chester, PaUsa 7,5034,662
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,3763,962
West Point, GaUsa 7,2224,488
West Point, NyUsa 7,5374,684
White Hall, IlUsa 8,0264,988
Whitestown, InUsa 7,9184,920
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,1035,035
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,3315,177
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,4106,469
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,6294,741
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,2394,498
Williamson, WvUsa 7,5464,689
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,6624,761
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,5155,913
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,5034,662
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,4544,632
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,0044,352
Windsor, IlUsa 7,9744,955
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,5924,718
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,6575,380
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,9096,157
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,9265,547
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,1174,423
Winslow, AzUsa 9,0285,610
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,2134,482
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,4854,651
Wooster, OhUsa 7,8134,855


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -