Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Londrina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Londrina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Londrina with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 12,1237,534
YardmiliAzerbaijan 12,3977,704
YevlaxAzerbaijan 12,3497,674
YaoundeCameroon 7,4314,618
YokoCameroon 7,6034,725
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,6274,740
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,0386,859
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,6916,022
YanjiChina 17,84811,091
YichangChina 18,10211,249
YinchuanChina 17,29610,748
YiningChina 15,1479,413
YariguiesColombia 4,1792,597
YamasaDominican Republic 5,1143,178
YasicaDominican Republic 5,2243,246
YazdIran 12,7527,924
YakushimaJapan 19,21511,941
YamagataJapan 18,03211,205
YamaguchiJapan 18,79011,676
YokkaichiJapan 18,52711,513
YokohamaJapan 18,31511,381
YonagoJapan 18,60611,562
YonagunijimaJapan 19,41312,064
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 18,18411,300
YeMyanmar 16,65210,348
YolaNigeria 7,8084,852
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 18,74811,650
YurimaguasPeru 3,3032,052
YekaterinburgRussia 13,4838,379
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 17,11510,635
YerbentTurkmenistan 13,2838,254
Yakima, WaUsa 10,4266,479
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,1487,549
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,6966,025
York, PaUsa 7,5394,685
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,8064,850
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,1665,696


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -