Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Londrina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Londrina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Londrina with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 13,4348,348
Zell Am SeeAustria 10,1276,293
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 12,3357,665
Ze DocaBrazil 2,2701,410
ZhengzhouChina 18,08011,235
ZhijiangChina 18,04311,212
ZagrebCroatia 10,2396,363
ZugspitzeGermany 10,0226,228
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 10,1326,296
ZahedanIran 13,3108,271
ZanjanIran 12,3597,680
ZacatecasMexico 7,5624,699
Zamiin-UudMongolia 17,27410,735
ZinderNiger 7,7374,808
ZhobPakistan 14,1568,797
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 18,04711,215
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 18,04511,214
ZamoscPoland 10,9716,818
Zielona GoraPoland 10,5736,570
ZigalovoRussia 16,0129,950
ZiganskRussia 15,1769,431
ZyryankaRussia 15,0509,352
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,8855,521
ZurichSwitzerland 9,8736,135
ZanzibarTanzania 9,7746,074
ZonguldakTurkey 11,1526,930
ZaporizhiaUkraine 11,6387,232
ZitomirUkraine 11,3057,025
ZnamenkaUkraine 11,5087,151
ZolotonosaUkraine 11,5357,168
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,3355,801
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,6185,355
ZambeziZambia 7,8364,869


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -