Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Londrina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Londrina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Londrina with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,4475,249
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,7724,829
OranArgentina 1,341834
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7919,192
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,3138,895
OstendeBelgium 9,8326,110
ObidosBrazil 2,4321,511
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,7054,167
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,0324,991
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,0314,990
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 2,8001,740
OdenseDenmark 10,5116,531
OtavaloEcuador 3,9312,443
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,5137,775
OuluFinland 11,7437,297
OroomiehIran 12,0927,514
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,4995,903
OdienneIvory Coast 5,9883,721
ObihiroJapan 17,47110,857
OfunatoJapan 17,88811,116
OitaJapan 18,88611,736
OkayamaJapan 18,66711,600
OkinoerabuJapan 19,56512,158
OmaezakiJapan 18,47011,478
OmuJapan 17,33010,769
OnahamaJapan 18,11511,257
OsakaJapan 18,60111,559
OshimaJapan 18,39011,428
OtaruJapan 17,54510,903
OwaseJapan 18,62711,575
OuarzazateMorocco 7,6644,762
OujoaMorocco 8,2945,154
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,5788,438
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,4607,121
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,3897,077
OphirNew Zealand 11,3507,053
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,5147,155
OtautauNew Zealand 11,3327,042
OcotalNicaragua 5,6283,497
OrlandNorway 11,0146,844
OsloNorway 10,8196,723
OhotskRussia 15,8589,854
OkhotskRussia 15,8589,854
OlekminskRussia 15,8489,848
OlenekRussia 14,8779,245
OmskRussia 14,2998,885
OnegaRussia 12,2967,641
OrenburgRussia 13,1308,159
OymyakonRussia 15,4549,603
OviedoSpain 8,7455,434
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 11,1856,951
Orkney IslandsUk 10,1676,318
OdessaUkraine 11,2847,012
OvrucUkraine 11,3557,056
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,4624,637
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,7175,417
Oakland, MdUsa 7,5164,671
Oakley, IdUsa 9,7146,036
Oconto, WiUsa 8,4545,253
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,9794,958
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,1595,070
Olathe, KsUsa 8,2995,157
Olivia, MnUsa 8,7885,461
Olympia, WaUsa 10,6056,590
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,5425,308
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,5545,315
Oolitic, InUsa 7,8744,893
Orlando, FlUsa 6,6054,104
Orono, MeUsa 7,8164,857
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,4065,224
Oswego, NyUsa 7,8704,890
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,1545,067
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,2995,157
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,7664,826
Owosso, MiUsa 8,1175,044
Ozark, ArUsa 7,9064,913


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -